Difference between revisions of "Newport County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Newport||NEWPORT FD||154.1675||R||D532||Operations|| | |Newport||NEWPORT FD||154.1675||R||D532||Operations|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||NEWPORT FG||154.2200||S||67.0|| Fireground|| | + | |Newport||NEWPORT 800||Trunked||T||1303||Trunked on [[RISCON]]|| |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Newport||NEWPORT FG||154.2200||S||67.0||Fireground|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Newport||NEWPORT 800 FG||Trunked||T||1305||Trunked on [[RISCON]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||NEWPORT FD PT||154.4000||S||67.0||Portables|| | |Newport||NEWPORT FD PT||154.4000||S||67.0||Portables|| | ||
Revision as of 06:14, 30 December 2016
Countywide Information
INTERCITY INFORMATION
- Towns in Newport County RI are covered by RISCON-South
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
| INTERCITY CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTES | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| NEWPORT COUNTY | 46.0600 | 110.9 | Countywide, Rarely used | |
| RI STATEWIDE INTERCITY | 154.2800 | CSQ | Statewide |
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| Jamestown | JAMESTOWN FD | 153.9500 | S | 110.9 | Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| Little Compton | LITTLE COMP FD | 453.3625 | R | D351 | Operations (Tied with RISCON trunk) | 2016.04.09 ecps92 & friends |
| Little Compton | LITTLE COMP TK | Trunked | T | 1266 | Trunked on RISCON | 2016.04.09 ecps92 & friends |
| Middletown | MIDDLETOWN FD | 151.0550 | R | D315 | Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
| Newport | NEWPORT FD | 154.1675 | R | D532 | Operations | |
| Newport | NEWPORT 800 | Trunked | T | 1303 | Trunked on RISCON | |
| Newport | NEWPORT FG | 154.2200 | S | 67.0 | Fireground | |
| Newport | NEWPORT 800 FG | Trunked | T | 1305 | Trunked on RISCON | |
| Newport | NEWPORT FD PT | 154.4000 | S | 67.0 | Portables | |
| Portsmouth | PORTSMOUTH FD | 154.3250 | R | D032 | Operations (Including Prudence Island Operations) | |
| Portsmouth | Prudence Isl FD | 154.4150 | R | D047 | Local Operations | 2012.09.06 XHE1N |
| Tiverton | TIVERTON FD | 471.7875 | R | D223 | Operations | 2016.05.05 ecps92 |
|
|
|