Difference between revisions of "MA Department of Correction (DOC)"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
(reConfirmation - →Massachusetts Department of Youth Services (DYS)) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Facility'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Facility'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Western Region Facility (Tinkham Road, Springfield)||453.0500||R||[[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]]||Operations|| | + | |Western Region Facility (Tinkham Road, Springfield)||453.0500||R||[[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]]||Operations||2016.12.25 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Central Region Facility (Lyman St, Westboro||453.4750||R||[[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]]||Operations||2016.09.21 ecps92 | |Central Region Facility (Lyman St, Westboro||453.4750||R||[[MotoTrbo Stations In Our Listening Area|TRBO]]||Operations||2016.09.21 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 26 December 2016
Massachusetts Department of Correction: State Correctional Facilities
- MA DOC State Correctional Facilities
- Facilities that are located in the same complex are grouped together in the table.
- DOC Central Transportation uses TG 24208 patched to TG 31248 on the MSP System
- "DOC TRS" are low power sites.
| Facility | Frequency | Type | Tone | Other Info | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lemuel Shattuck Hospital Correctional Unit | 453.1500 | R | 151.4 | 2013.09.07 ecps92 | |
| Bridgewater State Hospital | DOC TRS | T | |||
| Massachusetts Alcohol and Substance Abuse Center | DOC TRS | T | |||
| Massachusetts Treatment Center | DOC TRS | T | |||
| Old Colony Correctional Center | DOC TRS | T | |||
| MCI - Cedar Junction (Walpole) | 453.5000 | R | 151.4 | ||
| Departmental Disciplinary Unit (DDU) | 453.7500 | R | 151.4 | 2013.03.06 ecps92 | |
| Pondville Correctional Center (Norfolk) | 453.4500 | R | 151.4 | ||
| Norfolk/Walpole DOC | 453.7500 | R | 151.4 | 2013.03.06 ecps92 | |
| MCI Concord | 852.1125 | R | 156.7 | 2016.09.21 ecps92 | |
| MCI - Concord | 453.6500 | R | 151.4 | ||
| Northeastern Correctional Center | 853.3250 | R | 156.7 | 2014.11.20 | |
| Northeastern Correctional Center | 453.Mhz ? | ? | |||
| MCI - Framingham | 453.4500 | R | 151.4 | AKA Framingham Women's Prison | |
| South Middlesex Correctional Center | 453.Mhz ? | ? | |||
| MCI - Norfolk | 453.6500 | R | 151.4 | 2013.03.06 ecps92 | |
| Bay State Correctional | 453.4500 | R | 151.4 | Closing Fall 2015 | |
| MCI - Plymouth (South Carver) | 453.5000 | R | 151.4 | ||
| MCI - Shirley | DOC TRS | T | |||
| Souza-Baranowski Correctional Center (SBCC) | DOC TRS | T | |||
| North Central Correctional Institution (Gardner) | 155.8050 | R | 192.8 | ||
| North Central Correctional Institution (Gardner) | 453.5000 | R | 151.4 | ||
| North Central Correctional Institution (Gardner) | 453.6500 | R | 151.4 |
Massachusetts Department of Youth Services (DYS)
- The Department of Youth Services is the juvenile justice agency of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts, under the Executive Office Health and Human Services
- DYS Facilities
| Facility | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Western Region Facility (Tinkham Road, Springfield) | 453.0500 | R | TRBO | Operations | 2016.12.25 W1KNE |
| Central Region Facility (Lyman St, Westboro | 453.4750 | R | TRBO | Operations | 2016.09.21 ecps92 |
|
|
|