Difference between revisions of "PVTA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added "NEXEDGE" to heading) |
|||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|310||UMASS 1||No||PVTA UMASS||2015.10.05 | |310||UMASS 1||No||PVTA UMASS||2015.10.05 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |311||UMASS-3 Way||No||PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750 | + | |311||UMASS-3 Way||No||PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750 D131||2016.10.20 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|410||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | |410||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | ||
Revision as of 09:42, 21 October 2016
|
Pioneer Valley Transit Authority (PVTA) NEXEDGE
|
System Frequencies
Pelham (Site L243-2)
| Frequency | Use | Ch # | Latest Confirmation |
| 461.27500 | Voice | 220 | 2015.11.13 |
| 462.16250 | Voice | 230 | 2015.11.13 |
| 462.53125 | Voice | 240 | 2015.11.13 |
| 463.66250 | Voice | 220 | 2015.11.13 |
| 464.11875 | Voice | 260 | 2015.11.13 |
All NEXEDGE48 Talkgroups
- Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 210 | VATCo | No | Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor) | 2015.10.05 |
| 220 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 230 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 240 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 310 | UMASS 1 | No | PVTA UMASS | 2015.10.05 |
| 311 | UMASS-3 Way | No | PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750 D131 | 2016.10.20 ecps92 |
| 410 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |