Difference between revisions of "Washington County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (ReConfirmation - →Countywide Information) |
(Confirms from Dan M) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|154.2800||S||CSQ||State Fire Chiefs' Tactical Channel||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | |154.2800||S||CSQ||State Fire Chiefs' Tactical Channel||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1000||||CSQ||Dispatch link Cooper Mtn|| | + | |453.1000||||CSQ||Dispatch link Cooper Mtn||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |453.1500||||CSQ||Dispatch link Cooper Mtn|| | + | |453.1500||||CSQ||Dispatch link Cooper Mtn||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|458.1000||||CSQ||Dispatch links Calais & Machias||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | |458.1000||||CSQ||Dispatch links Calais & Machias||2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Addison|||||||||| | + | |Addison||151.0175||R||107.2||Local Ops||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Alexander|||||||||| | |Alexander|||||||||| | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Cherryfield|||||||||| | |Cherryfield|||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia||154.1900||S||107.2||Dispatch|| | + | |Columbia||154.1900||S||107.2||Dispatch (Epping Fire District)||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia||154.3550||S||107.2||Fireground (w/Harrington | + | |Columbia||154.3550||S||107.2||Fireground (w/Harrington)||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia Falls||154.1900||S||107.2||Dispatch|| | + | |Columbia Falls||154.1900||S||107.2||Dispatch (Epping Fire District)||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia Falls||154.3550||S||107.2||Fireground (w/ | + | |Columbia Falls||154.3550||S||107.2||Fireground (w/ Harrington)||2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cooper|||||||||| | |Cooper|||||||||| | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 31 August 2016
Countywide Information
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmations |
| 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | Countywide Dispatch | 2016.06.09 ME343 |
| 154.2800 | S | CSQ | State Fire Chiefs' Tactical Channel | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| 453.1000 | CSQ | Dispatch link Cooper Mtn | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD | |
| 453.1500 | CSQ | Dispatch link Cooper Mtn | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD | |
| 458.1000 | CSQ | Dispatch links Calais & Machias | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD | |
| 458.1500 | CSQ | Dispatch links Calais & Machias | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Addison | 151.0175 | R | 107.2 | Local Ops | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| Alexander | |||||
| Baileyville | 155.0250 | R | 107.2 | Shared with Police | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| Beals | |||||
| Beddington | |||||
| Calais | 155.7600 | R | 107.2 | Shared w/PD | 2014.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| Centerville | |||||
| Charlotte | |||||
| Cherryfield | |||||
| Columbia | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | Dispatch (Epping Fire District) | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| Columbia | 154.3550 | S | 107.2 | Fireground (w/Harrington) | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| Columbia Falls | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | Dispatch (Epping Fire District) | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| Columbia Falls | 154.3550 | S | 107.2 | Fireground (w/ Harrington) | 2016.08.22 LTE4NFD |
| Cooper | |||||
| Crawford | |||||
| Cutler | |||||
| Danforth | |||||
| Deblois | |||||
| Dennysville | |||||
| Eastport | |||||
| East Machias | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Harrington | 154.3550 | S | 107.2 | Fireground (w/Columbia & Col. Falls) | 2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
| Indian Township | |||||
| Jonesboro | |||||
| Jonesport | |||||
| Lubec | 154.1000 | R | 100.0 | Local | 2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
| Machias | 154.1150 | R | 107.2 | Shared with Police | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
| Machiasport | |||||
| Marshfield | |||||
| Meddybemps | |||||
| Milbridge | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Northfield | |||||
| Pembroke | |||||
| Perry | |||||
| Princeton | 154.3100 | S | 107.2 | Local | 2014.08.27 LTE4NFD |
| Robbinston | |||||
| Rogue Bluffs | |||||
| Steuben | 154.1900 | S | 107.2 | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD | |
| Talmadge | |||||
| Topsfield | |||||
| Vanceboro | |||||
| Waite | |||||
| Wesley | |||||
| Whiting | |||||
| Whitneyville | |||||
| Passamaquoddy Reservation | 153.8750 | S | CSQ | Police/Fire | 2013.11.21 LTE4NFD |
|
|
|