Difference between revisions of "Vermont Agency of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(ReConfirmation) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |159.0750||S||146.2||||||Truck - Truck|| | + | |159.0750||S||146.2||||||Truck - Truck||2016.07.12 krone1972 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.0750||S||CSQ||||||Truck - Truck (some units are CSQ)||2014.03.30 | |159.0750||S||CSQ||||||Truck - Truck (some units are CSQ)||2014.03.30 | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 26 July 2016
Radio System Information
|
Contents
|
District 1: Bennington
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 | R | D125 | Mt. Equinox, Manchester | WPDK894 | 2011.12.26 |
District 2: Dummerston
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 | R | D131 | Mt. Ascutney, Windsor | KCZ442 | 2011.07.28 CMPSA |
District 3: Rutland
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1650 | R | D134 | Mt Philo, Charlotte | WPXM583 | 2012.05.03 | |
| 159.1800 | R | D134 | Killington Mtn, Sherburne | KCZ448 | 2011.05.31 |
District 4: White River Junction
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 | R | D143 | Russ Hill, Royalston | KFG729 |
District 5: Colchester
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 | R | D155 | Mt. Philo, Charlotte | KLW348 | 2014.12.10 phoenix_triad |
District 6: Berlin
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 | R | D165 | Millstone Hill, Barre | KCZ445 |
District 7: St. Johnsbury
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1950 | R | D174? | Pierson Hill, Topsham | KCZ446 | ||
| 159.1950 | R | D174 | Mt. Burke, Darling State Park | KCZ447 |
District 8: St. Albans
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1650 | R | D114 | ? | WPXM583 | 2011.01.18 | |
| 159.1800 | R | D114 | Bellevue Hill, St. Albans | KST220 |
District 9: Derby
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.1800 | R | D074 | Nelson Hill, Derby | KLW347 |
Talk-Around: Truck to Truck
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 159.0750 | S | 146.2 | Truck - Truck | 2016.07.12 krone1972 | ||
| 159.0750 | S | CSQ | Truck - Truck (some units are CSQ) | 2014.03.30 |
National Interoperability Repeater Channels
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Millstone Hill, Barre | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Mount Philo, Charlotte | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Crawford Road, Derby | |
| 453.2125 R 453.4625 R 453.7125 R 453.8625 R |
156.7 | UCALL40 UTAC41 UTAC42 UTAC43 |
Mount Mansfield, Stowe |
|
|
|