Difference between revisions of "Maine Fire Tone Outs"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (adjust Freq and Date formats) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''City/Town'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone-A'''||'''Tone-B'''||'''Tone-C'''||'''Tone-D'''||Comments/Notes||Validation/Re-Confirmation | |'''City/Town'''||'''Alpha Tag'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone-A'''||'''Tone-B'''||'''Tone-C'''||'''Tone-D'''||Comments/Notes||Validation/Re-Confirmation | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Fryeburg||Rescue||154.0700||788.5||1881.0||||||Rescue||2015.03.01 JBolduc |
| − | + | |-align="center" | |
| + | |Lincolnville|| ||152.2025||1129.0||672.0|| || || || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 8 April 2016
All information needs to be Validated and SHOULD not be taken from other sites, unless the information was PERSONALLY Validated.
See The Unofficial Fire Tone Out Tutorial & Guide.
Maine Alert Tones
| City/Town | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Tone-A | Tone-B | Tone-C | Tone-D | Comments/Notes | Validation/Re-Confirmation |
| Fryeburg | Rescue | 154.0700 | 788.5 | 1881.0 | Rescue | 2015.03.01 JBolduc | ||
| Lincolnville | 152.2025 | 1129.0 | 672.0 |
|
|
|