Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
(2016 reconfirms continues) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||AVON POLICE||||2016.01.30 W1KNE | |Avon||460.3250||R||203.5||AVON POLICE||||2016.01.30 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025||BELLINGHAM PD|| || | + | |Bellingham||471.0250||R||D025||BELLINGHAM PD|| ||2016.03.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8||BRAINTREE PD|| ||2015.04.11 N1BHH | |Braintree||471.5375||R||131.8||BRAINTREE PD|| ||2015.04.11 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-1|| || | + | |Brookline||471.0125||R||131.8||BROOKLINE PD F-1|| ||2016.03.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||BROOKLINE PD F-2|| ||2015.04.08 N1BHH | |Brookline||471.0625||R||74.4||BROOKLINE PD F-2|| ||2015.04.08 N1BHH | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||DEDHAM POLICE|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | |Dedham||470.9625||R||131.8||DEDHAM POLICE|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8||DOVER POLICE|| || | + | |Dover||472.3125||R||118.8||DOVER POLICE|| ||2016.03.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-1|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | |Foxborough||471.1375||R||103.5||FOXBORO PD F-1|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||FOXBORO PD F-4|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | |Foxborough||470.5250||R||D115||FOXBORO PD F-4|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||FRANKLIN PD|| || | + | |Franklin||482.6500||R||D025||FRANKLIN PD|| ||2016.03.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Holbrook||471.5125||R||156.7||HOLBROOK PD|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | |Holbrook||471.5125||R||156.7||HOLBROOK PD|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | |Walpole||471.5875||R||131.8||WALPOLE POLICE|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||WELLESLEY PD|| || | + | |Wellesley||471.4875||R||131.8||WELLESLEY PD|| ||2016.03.13 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8||WESTWOOD PD|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | |Westwood||470.4375||R||131.8||WESTWOOD PD|| ||2016.01.30 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 21:10, 13 March 2016
Countywide Information
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avon | 460.3250 | R | 203.5 | AVON POLICE | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | R | D025 | BELLINGHAM PD | 2016.03.13 W1KNE | |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | R | 131.8 | BRAINTREE PD | 2015.04.11 N1BHH | |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | R | 131.8 | BROOKLINE PD F-1 | 2016.03.13 W1KNE | |
| Brookline | 471.0625 | R | 74.4 | BROOKLINE PD F-2 | 2015.04.08 N1BHH | |
| Canton | 471.3500 | R | D411 | CANTON POLICE | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | 118.8 | COHASSET PD | Dual Mode | 2016.02.08 N1BHH |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | R | N118 | COHASSET PD | Dual Mode | 2015.05.04 N1BHH |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | R | 131.8 | DEDHAM POLICE | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Dover | 472.3125 | R | 118.8 | DOVER POLICE | 2016.03.13 W1KNE | |
| Foxborough | 471.1375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-1 | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Foxborough | 471.2375 | R | 103.5 | FOXBORO PD F-3 | ||
| Foxborough | 470.5250 | R | D115 | FOXBORO PD F-4 | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | R | D025 | FRANKLIN PD | 2016.03.13 W1KNE | |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | R | 156.7 | HOLBROOK PD | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Medfield | 471.7000 | R | D065 | MEDFIELD PD | 2013.07.26 N1BHH | |
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | D025 | MEDWAY PD | ||
| Medway | 482.3250 | R | N312 | MEDWAY P25 | 2014.05.17 KB1FJR | |
| Millis | 484.2000 | R | D054 | MILLIS PD | ||
| Milton | 470.4625 | R | 131.8 | MILTON PD | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | |
| Needham | 470.3625 | R | 131.8 | NEEDHAM PD | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | R | D251 | NORFOLK PD | ||
| Norwood | 472.0875 | R | 131.8 | NORWOOD PD | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | R | D703 | PLAINVILLE PD | 2013.08.10 ecps92 | |
| Quincy | 453.2250 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-1 | 2016.02.08 ecps92 | |
| Quincy | 453.2500 | R | 162.2 | QUINCY PD F-2 | 2015.04.10 ecps92 | |
| Quincy | 453.2750 | R | 192.8 | QUINCY PD F-3 | 2015.12.13 N1BHH | |
| Quincy | 470.3375 | R | 131.8 | QUINCY PD F-7 | ||
| Randolph | 471.4375 | R | 131.8 | RANDOLPH PD | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | R | 141.3 | SHARON POLICE | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | R | 131.8 | STOUGHTON PD | 2016.01.23 N1BHH | |
| Stoughton | 461.4500 | R | 131.8 | STOUGHTON AUX | 2012.09.18 N1BHH | |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | R | 131.8 | WALPOLE POLICE | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | R | 131.8 | WELLESLEY PD | 2016.03.13 W1KNE | |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | R | 131.8 | WESTWOOD PD | 2016.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-1 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | |
| Weymouth | 472.3250 | R | 131.8 | WEYMOUTH PD-2 | 2015.04.09 N1BHH | |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | R | D023 | WRENTHAM PD | 2016.01.30 W1KNE |