Difference between revisions of "XL Center"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Adding new system) |
(changed frequency to reflect system change) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|451.7000|| || ||2016.02.10 | |451.7000|| || ||2016.02.10 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |462.5000|| || ||2016.02.10 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 22 February 2016
XL Center
- The XL Center, once known as the Hartford Civic Center, is a multi-purpose arena and convention center located in Hartford, CT.
- XL Center Website
- Radio system is a Hytera XPT Trunking system (similar to Motorola Capacity Plus). Changed from LTR in 2015
- PD coverage is by Hartford PD using the HartLink TRS
- FD Coverage by Hartford FD
- Standby EMS coverage for events provided by AMR
- WPMN354 - License does not necessarily reflect what frequencies are in use
1 Civic Center Plaza
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Latest Confirmation |
| 462.2500 | 2016.02.10 | ||
| 451.7000 | 2016.02.10 | ||
| 462.5000 | 2016.02.10 |
XL Center Talkgroups
| TGID | User | Alpha Tag | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 220 | Operations | 2016.02.10 | ||
| 221 | Concessions | 2016.02.10 | ||
| 222 | Security | 2016.02.10 |