Difference between revisions of "Essex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (reConfirmation) |
(2016 Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Amesbury||Amesbury PD||482.8375||R||146.2||DB:ECRECC||2015.06.04 Matt | |Amesbury||Amesbury PD||482.8375||R||146.2||DB:ECRECC||2015.06.04 Matt | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||Andover PD 1||482.6125||R||146.2|| || | + | |Andover||Andover PD 1||482.6125||R||146.2|| ||2016.02.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Andover||Andover PD 5||484.8500||R||146.2|| ||2015.06.29 N1BHH | |Andover||Andover PD 5||484.8500||R||146.2|| ||2015.06.29 N1BHH | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Ipswich||Ipswich PD ||453.8875||S||No PL||Remote Downlink||2014.07.21 N1BHH | |Ipswich||Ipswich PD ||453.8875||S||No PL||Remote Downlink||2014.07.21 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||Lawrence PD||482.5625||R||146.2|||| | + | |Lawrence||Lawrence PD||482.5625||R||146.2||||2016.02.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lawrence||Lawrence Aux||159.3525||R||206.5||Auxiliary (New)||2015.06.05 Matt | |Lawrence||Lawrence Aux||159.3525||R||206.5||Auxiliary (New)||2015.06.05 Matt | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||Lynn PD||472.4125||R||131.8|||| | + | |Lynn||Lynn PD||472.4125||R||131.8||||2016.02.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lynn||Lynn PD-5||470.4500||R||146.2||Channel 5||2015.06.26 N1BHH | |Lynn||Lynn PD-5||470.4500||R||146.2||Channel 5||2015.06.26 N1BHH | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Newburyport||Newburyport PD||483.0125||R||146.2||||2013.04.25 N1BHH | |Newburyport||Newburyport PD||483.0125||R||146.2||||2013.04.25 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover||N.Andover PD||484.7875||R||146.2|||| | + | |North Andover||N.Andover PD||484.7875||R||146.2||||2016.02.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Peabody||Peabody PD||471.5125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE | |Peabody||Peabody PD||471.5125||R||131.8||||2014.08.08 W1KNE | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Rowley||Rowley PD||482.7875||R||146.2||||2014.01.01 N1BHH | |Rowley||Rowley PD||482.7875||R||146.2||||2014.01.01 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||Salem PD||471.6375||R||131.8|||| | + | |Salem||Salem PD||471.6375||R||131.8||||2016.02.14 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salisbury||Salisbury PD||483.7375||R||146.2||||2013.08.25 N1BHH | |Salisbury||Salisbury PD||483.7375||R||146.2||||2013.08.25 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 13:27, 15 February 2016
Countywide Information
- Essex County Police Departments belong to Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
- Essex County Regional Emergency Communications Center (ECRECC) dispatches for several communities in the county
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Amesbury | Amesbury PD | 482.8375 | R | 146.2 | DB:ECRECC | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Andover | Andover PD 1 | 482.6125 | R | 146.2 | 2016.02.14 W1KNE | |
| Andover | Andover PD 5 | 484.8500 | R | 146.2 | 2015.06.29 N1BHH | |
| Beverly | Beverly PD | 471.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2013.10.18 N1BHH | |
| Boxford | Boxford PD | 483.1000 | R | D411 | 2015.06.04 Matt | |
| Danvers | Danvers PD | 472.3125 | R | 131.8 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | |
| Essex | Essex PD | 483.3000 | R | 162.2 | DB:ECRECC | 2014.08.08 W1KNE |
| Georgetown | Georgetown PD | 484.2625 | R | 146.2 | 2015.06.04 Matt | |
| Gloucester | Gloucester PD | 471.5875 | R | 118.8 | 2014.05.24 N1BHH | |
| Groveland | Groveland PD | 483.5125 | R | 146.2 | 2015.06.04 Matt | |
| Hamilton | Hamilton PD | 471.1375 | R | 118.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-1 | 460.0875 | R | N641 | Full Time Encryption | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-2 | 470.9250 | R | N641 | Full Time Encryption | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD | 483.0625 | R | 131.8 | 2015.04.03 W1KNE | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD RX1 | 458.0625 | S | Remote Downlink RX | 2014.08.19 N1BHH | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD RX2 | 458.8875 | S | Remote Downlink RX | 2012.04.28 | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD | 453.8875 | S | No PL | Remote Downlink | 2014.07.21 N1BHH |
| Lawrence | Lawrence PD | 482.5625 | R | 146.2 | 2016.02.14 W1KNE | |
| Lawrence | Lawrence Aux | 159.3525 | R | 206.5 | Auxiliary (New) | 2015.06.05 Matt |
| Lynn | Lynn PD | 472.4125 | R | 131.8 | 2016.02.14 W1KNE | |
| Lynn | Lynn PD-5 | 470.4500 | R | 146.2 | Channel 5 | 2015.06.26 N1BHH |
| Lynnfield | Lynnfield PD | 471.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | |
| Manchester | Manchester PD | 472.2375 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Marblehead | Marblehead PD | 460.1625 | R | 131.8 | Primary | 2013.03.24 W1KNE |
| Marblehead | Marblehead PD | 472.7375 | R | 103.5 | Old Primary | 2012.05.16 N1BHH |
| Merrimac | Merrimac PD | 460.1875 | R | 146.2 | 2015.05.22 davefirelt | |
| Methuen | Methuen PD | 482.4625 | R | N983 | Primary (Digital) | 2015.06.04 Matt |
| Methuen | Methuen PD Old | 482.4625 | R | 146.2 | Old Primary (Analog) | |
| Methuen | Methuen PD 2 | 483.4500 | R | N983 | Secondary (Encrypted) | 2015.06.05 Matt |
| Middleton | Middleton PD | 471.6125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Nahant | Nahant PD | 472.7125 | R | 131.8 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| Newbury | Newbury PD | 482.8625 | R | 146.2 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Newburyport | Newburyport PD | 483.0125 | R | 146.2 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| North Andover | N.Andover PD | 484.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2016.02.14 W1KNE | |
| Peabody | Peabody PD | 471.5125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Rockport | Rockport PD | 472.0875 | R | 114.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Rowley | Rowley PD | 482.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2014.01.01 N1BHH | |
| Salem | Salem PD | 471.6375 | R | 131.8 | 2016.02.14 W1KNE | |
| Salisbury | Salisbury PD | 483.7375 | R | 146.2 | 2013.08.25 N1BHH | |
| Saugus | Saugus PD | 471.3875 | R | 131.8 | 2016.01.23 ecps92 | |
| Swampscott | Swampscott PD | 472.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2014.08.08 W1KNE | |
| Topsfield | Topsfield PD | 453.9750 | R | 74.4 | DB:ECRECC | 2016.02.08 ecps92 |
| Wenham | Wenham PD | 453.4875 | R | 118.8 | DB:ECRECC | 2013.08.12 tede911 |
| West Newbury | W.Newbury PD | 482.3625 | R | 146.2 | 2015.06.04 Matt |
|
|
|