Difference between revisions of "Capitol Region"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (still need assistance in converting this to single line formaf) |
(STILL need assistance in conversion to single line format) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|BERLIN<br>TF 51||854.9875 R<br>854.6125<br>854.7125<br>156.2250 R<br>154.3400 R<br>153.8300||D732<br>D411<br>D071<br>D155<br>82.5<br>107.2||Police<br>PD Tac 1<br>PD Tac 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground||||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes | |BERLIN<br>TF 51||854.9875 R<br>854.6125<br>854.7125<br>156.2250 R<br>154.3400 R<br>153.8300||D732<br>D411<br>D071<br>D155<br>82.5<br>107.2||Police<br>PD Tac 1<br>PD Tac 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground||||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |BLOOMFIELD<br>TF 52||33.7200<br>151.2200<br>460.0875<br>453.2625 R<br>453.4000 R<br>453.6625 R<br>453.8250 R<br>458.1875<br>460.0500 R<br>460. | + | |BLOOMFIELD<br>TF 52||33.7200<br>151.2200<br>460.0875<br>453.2625 R<br>453.4000 R<br>453.6625 R<br>453.8250 R<br>458.1875<br>460.0500 R<br>460.2125 R<br>460.4625 R||CSQ<br>D025<br>D026<br>192.8<br>146.2<br>D662<br>167.9<br>74.4<br>123.0<br>136.5<br>127.3||Center Fire Alert<br>Blue Hills Fire Alert<br>Blue Hills Fireground<br>Center Fire Ops<br>Fire Common<br>Townwide<br>Blue Hills Fire Ops<br>Center Fireground<br>Police Channel 1<br>EMS<br>Police Channel 2|||| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|BOLTON - TF 31||33.4400||179.9||Fire||Dispatch by Station TN|| | |BOLTON - TF 31||33.4400||179.9||Fire||Dispatch by Station TN|| | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|CROMWELL<br>TF 51||860.9625 R<br>45.2000<br>154.4300 R||167.9<br>127.3<br>94.8||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire/EMS||All Town Agencies UHF LTR System|| | |CROMWELL<br>TF 51||860.9625 R<br>45.2000<br>154.4300 R||167.9<br>127.3<br>94.8||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire/EMS||All Town Agencies UHF LTR System|| | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |EAST GRANBY<br>TF 52||154.0400<br>33.9400<br>158.8200<br>453. | + | |EAST GRANBY<br>TF 52||154.0400<br>33.9400<br>158.8200<br>453.0750 R||91.5<br>None<br>91.5<br>156.7||Town Agencies<br>Fire<br>New Fire Ops<br>EMS||Dispatched by Granby||<br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |EAST HAMPTON<br>TF 41||155. | + | |EAST HAMPTON<br>TF 41||155.4900 R<br>150.9950<br>46.1800<BR>453.6375 R||162.2<br>162.2<br>141.3<BR>151.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<BR>Fire Ops|||| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |EAST HARTFORD<br>TF 56||460. | + | |EAST HARTFORD<br>TF 56||460.2500 R<br>453.9500 R<br>453.4500 R<br>460.6000 R<br>453.8500 R<br>465.6375<br>857.9625 R<br>453.2125 R||94.8<br>100.0<br>162.2<br>114.8<br>82.5<br>82.5<br>D223<br>156.7||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire 1<br>Fire 2<br>Fireground<br>800 Mhz Command<br>UHF Call Repeater||EMS-Manchester Ambulance||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|EAST WINDSOR<br>TF 35||||||||All Town Agencies UHF LTR system||All Town Agencies Have STOCS | |EAST WINDSOR<br>TF 35||||||||All Town Agencies UHF LTR system||All Town Agencies Have STOCS | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |ELLINGTON<br>TF 35||453. | + | |ELLINGTON<br>TF 35||453.5250 R<br>453.8375<br>453.1875 R<br>153.755||100.0<br>162.2<br>100.0<br>CSQ||Police<br>Crystal Lake Fire<br>Fire<br>EMS||Dispatch by Station TN<br>Tolland County||<br><br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |ENFIELD<br>TF 53||460. | + | |ENFIELD<br>TF 53||460.5500 R<br>460.2000 R<br>453.2250 R<br>453.2000 R<br>460.5750 R<br>451.6500 R<br>460.6125 R<br>460.6375 R||N049<br>N050<br>N456<br>114.8<br>173.8<br>74.4<br>131.8<br>186.2||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire 1<br>Fire 2<br>Fire Alert<br>Town Interop<br>EMS Ops||||<br><br><br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |FARMINGTON<br>TF 54||855. | + | |FARMINGTON<br>TF 54||855.2375 R<br>851.7750 R<br>46.5200<br>154.1900R<br>153.8300<BR>155.3250<br>856.9375 R<br>856.9875 R||151.4<br>151.4<br>114.8<br>D205<br>D205<br>162.2<br>162.2<br>162.2||Police 1 <br> Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>EMS<br>UCONN Police<br>UCONN Fire||<br><br><br>AMR Ambulance||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes<br><br>UCONN-Yes |
|- align="center" styple="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" styple="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |GLASTONBURY<br>TF 57||856. | + | |GLASTONBURY<br>TF 57||856.9625 R<br>856.7625 R<br>45.4800<br>452.4500R<br>453.0750R||N868<br>N868<br>151.4<br>192.8<br>D125||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||||PD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |GRANBY<br>TF 52||460.5250R<br>155. | + | |GRANBY<br>TF 52||460.5250R<br>155.0625 R<br>33.9400<br>859.3875 R||114.8<br>D125<br>CSQ<br>167.9||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Intercity||||PD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |HARTFORD<br>TF 56||154.3100R<br>462.9500R<br>853.7000R<br>851.3500R<br>853.0500R<br>851.6750R<br>857.2625<br>859. | + | |HARTFORD<br>TF 56||154.3100R<br>462.9500R<br>853.7000R<br>851.3500R<br>853.0500R<br>851.6750R<br>857.2625<br>859.3875 R||167.9<br>118.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>167.9<br>167.9||Fire TRS Simulcast<br>EMS Dispatch<br>Harttac 1<br>Harttac 2<br>Harttac 3<br>Harttac 4<br>Fire Tactical<br>Intercity||All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System||FD-Yes<br>PD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
|HEBRON<br>TF 31||46.5400||141.3||Town Agenices|||| | |HEBRON<br>TF 31||46.5400||141.3||Town Agenices|||| | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|HEBRON<br>TF 31||453.2875 R||151.4||Fire Ops||Colchester||FD-Yes | |HEBRON<br>TF 31||453.2875 R||151.4||Fire Ops||Colchester||FD-Yes | ||
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||460. | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||460.1250 R||N510||Police 1||||PD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||460.4000 R||N322||Police 2 encrypted|||| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||151.0700 R||127.3||DPW|||| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||453.3250 R||127.3||DPW Ops|||| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||452.7750 R||107.2||Town Fire||EMS-Manchester Ambulance||FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||453.4625 R||107.2||Town Fireground|||| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||451.5250 R||74.4||8th District Fire||||8TH-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||452.2625 R||167.9||8th District Ops||||EMS-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||859.3875 R||167.9||Intercity|||| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MANCHESTER<br>TF 57||155.7525||156.7||VHF Calling|||| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MARLBOROUGH<br>TF 57||154.8000<br>46.5200<br>46.1800<br>453.3125 R||167.9<br>141.3<br>141.3<br>151.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fire Ops||Disptached by Station KX<br>Colchester||<br><br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |MIDDLETOWN<br>TF 41||155.3700 R<br>159.4500 R<br>159.1350 R<br>155.0850 R<br>151.3250 R<br>159.2700 R<br>155.8350 R<br>155.4000<br> ||114.8<br>85.4<br>141.3<br>91.5<br>79.7<br>71.9<br>206.5<br>203.5<br> ||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>City Fire<br>South Fire<br>Westfield Fire<br>Citywide Fire<br>Middlesex Medics||EMS-Hunter's Ambulance|| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |NEW BRITAIN<br>TF 55||769.05625<br>769.06875<br>774.99375<br>856.8125 R<br>859.3875 R<br>155.7525||156.7<br>156.7<br>156.7<br>D071<br>167.9<br>156.7||Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2<br>Fireground 3<br>CCSU Police<br>Intercity<br>VHF Calling||All City Agencies 800 Mhz P25 Phase II system||FD-Yes<br>EMS-Yes<br>CCSU-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |NEWINGTON<br>TF 51||154.4450 R<br>452.2750 R<br>458.1125<br>458.9375<br>154.1600 R<br>154.3850 R||107.2<br>82.5<br>107.2<br>107.2<br>82.5<br>131.8||Fire TRS Simulcast<br>EMS Dispatch<br>Fire Incident 1<br>Fire Incident 2<br>EMS TRS Simulcast<br>Fire Task Force||All Town Agencies UHF LTR System||FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |PLAINVILLE<br>TF 55||155.5950 R<br>155.8050<br>158.7450 <br>856.2625 R<br>155.3250||N110<br>CSQ<br>107.2<br>D025<br>162.2||Police<br>DPW<br>VHF Fire<br>Fire<br>EMS||<br><br><br><br>AMR Ambulance||PD-Yes<br><br><br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |PORTLAND<br>TF 41||155.5350<br>45.0800<br>154.0475 R||71.9<br>118.8<br>D431||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire||Dispatched by Middletown<br>EMS-Hunter's Ambulance||PD-Yes<br><br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |ROCKY HILL<br>TF 51||453.9250 R<br>45.8400<br>453.7625 R<br>453.5750 R<br>453.4125<br>453.0125 R||114.8<br>131.8<br>123.0<br>114.8<br>114.8<br>D174||Police<br>DPW<br>DPW Ops<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>Vets Home PD||EMS-Aetna Ambulance|| |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |SIMSBURY<br>TF 54||453.7500 R<br>159.0000 R<br>453.1625 R<br>453.9625<br>452.0500 R<BR>451.5500 R||118.8<br>74.4<br>D431<br>D431<br>D025<BR>D025||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>EMS<BR>Town Command||||<br><br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | | | + | |SOMERS<br>TF 35||452.5000 R<br>452.2250 R<br>453.4375 R||114.8<br>151.4<br>151.4||Town Agencies<br>Fire/EMS<br>Fire/EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County||<br>FD-Yes |
|- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| − | |WINDSOR LOCKS<br>TF 52||155. | + | |SOUTH WINDSOR<br>TF 57||453.6500 R<br>453.7750 R<br>45.2400<br>453.2375 R<br>458.3875<br>||N132<br>N132<br>146.2<br>100.0<br>100.0<br>||Police<br>Police Ch 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground||PD-Yes |
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |SOUTHINGTON<br>TF 55||155.2500 R<br>151.4750 R<br>151.1750 R<br>153.5900 R<br>154.0700 R<br>155.3250||146.2<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>162.2<br>82.5<br>162.2||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>Police 3<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||<br><br><br><br><br>AMR Ambulance||PD-Yes | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |STAFFORD<br>TF 32||33.1800<br>154.7550<br>156.1800<br>155.8200 R<br>155.0775 R||179.9<br>74.4<br>CSQ<br>167.9<br>94.8||EMS<br>Police<br>DPW<br>Fire/EMS<br>Townwide||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County||<br><br>FD-Yes | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |SUFFIELD<br>TF 52||155.7300 R<br>154.9650 R<br>156.0750 R<br>153.5150 R||N306<br>D134<br>N134<br>74.4||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||||<br><br>FD-Yes | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |TOLLAND<br>TF 31||453.2750 R<br>154.1000 R<br>33.4400<br>460.0250 R<br>460.2375 R||141.3<br>156.7<br>179.9<br>141.3<br>141.3||Public Safety<br>DPW<br>County Fire<br>33.440 Link<br>Fire Operations||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |VERNON<br>TF 31||460.3250 R<br>453.8125 R<br>453.1000 R<br>460.3875 R<br>451.8875 R||N046<br>N046<br>100.0<br>118.8<br>162.2||Police 1<br>Police 2<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>EMS||Dispatched by Station TN<br>Tolland County|| | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |WEST HARTFORD<br>TF 56||166.2500<br>851.0750 R<br>854.4625 R<br>855.4875 R<br>857.2625<br>859.3875 R<br>155.3550||167.9<br>167.9<br>186.2<br>156.7<br>167.9<br>167.9<br>173.8||Fire TRS Simulcast<br>Police Backup<br>Townwide<br>Fireground 4<br>Fire Tactical<br>Intercity<br>AMR Ambulance||All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System||All Town Agencies Have STOCS | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |WETHERSFIELD<br>TF 51||460.6250 R<br>853.4375<br>453.0250 R||114.8<br>114.8<br>136.5||Fire TRS Simulcast<br>Fireground<br>EMS Dispatch||All Town Agencies 800 MHz P25 Phase II System<br>EMS-Aetna Ambulance||FD-Yes | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |WINDSOR<br>TF 52||453.8000 R<br>464.0875 R||114.8<br>110.9||Fire TRS Simulcast<br>EMS TRS Simulcast|| All Town Agencies UHF LTR System||All Town Agencies Have STOCS | ||
| + | |- align="center" style="backround:ff5555" | ||
| + | |WINDSOR LOCKS<br>TF 52||155.6100 R<BR>155.0850<BR>170.1500 R<BR>153.8300<BR>154.1150<BR>453.5000 R<BR>453.7125<br>453.3000 R||179.9<br>141.3<br>146.2<br>146.2<br>141.3<br>136.5<br>141.3<br>141.3||Police<br>DPW<br>Fire<br>Fireground<br>EMS<br>Bradley Fire<br>Bradley Tac<br>Bradley Ops||||<br><br>FD-Yes<br><br>Bradley-Yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Template:Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Template:Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 13:25, 8 February 2016
Capitol Region Emergency Planning Committee
Capital Region Connecticut
Police Regional Access Frequency System (RAFS)
Intercity Fire
700/800 MHz Interop Channels
Emergency Management
Tactical channels
North Central CMED
Other Information
|
CREPC Communities
Listed below are the Police/Fire/DPW/EMS for the thirty-nine (39) communities participating in the CREPC
| Community | Frequency | DPL/PL Tone | Agency/Department | Notes | STOCS |
| AVON TF 54 |
453.0500 R | 114.8 | Police | ||
| AVON TF 54 |
453.8750 R | 114.8 | Town Agencies | ||
| AVON TF 54 |
460.5750 R | 88.5 | Fire | FD-Yes | |
| AVON TF 54 |
460.6375 S | 88.5 | Fireground | FD-Yes | |
| AVON TF 54 |
155.3250 | 162.2 | EMS | AMR Ambulance | |
| BERLIN TF 51 |
854.9875 R 854.6125 854.7125 156.2250 R 154.3400 R 153.8300 |
D732 D411 D071 D155 82.5 107.2 |
Police PD Tac 1 PD Tac 2 DPW Fire Fireground |
PD-Yes FD-Yes | |
| BLOOMFIELD TF 52 |
33.7200 151.2200 460.0875 453.2625 R 453.4000 R 453.6625 R 453.8250 R 458.1875 460.0500 R 460.2125 R 460.4625 R |
CSQ D025 D026 192.8 146.2 D662 167.9 74.4 123.0 136.5 127.3 |
Center Fire Alert Blue Hills Fire Alert Blue Hills Fireground Center Fire Ops Fire Common Townwide Blue Hills Fire Ops Center Fireground Police Channel 1 EMS Police Channel 2 |
||
| BOLTON - TF 31 | 33.4400 | 179.9 | Fire | Dispatch by Station TN | |
| BOLTON - TF 31 | 45.3200 | CSQ | Town Agencies | Tolland County | |
| BRISTOL TF 55 |
857.2625 859.3875 R 854.4375 R |
167.9 167.9 D223 |
Fireground Intercity Citywide Backup |
All City Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System | FD-Yes |
| BURLINGTON TF 54 |
154.7250 R 155.7450 R 159.2250 R |
203.5 141.3 100.0 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Farmington | FD-Yes |
| CANTON TF 54 |
453.7000 R 45.0800 159.7650 R 159.9000 |
156.7 CSQ 74.4 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS Fireground |
||
| CROMWELL TF 51 |
860.9625 R 45.2000 154.4300 R |
167.9 127.3 94.8 |
Police DPW Fire/EMS |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | |
| EAST GRANBY TF 52 |
154.0400 33.9400 158.8200 453.0750 R |
91.5 None 91.5 156.7 |
Town Agencies Fire New Fire Ops EMS |
Dispatched by Granby | FD-Yes |
| EAST HAMPTON TF 41 |
155.4900 R 150.9950 46.1800 453.6375 R |
162.2 162.2 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops |
||
| EAST HARTFORD TF 56 |
460.2500 R 453.9500 R 453.4500 R 460.6000 R 453.8500 R 465.6375 857.9625 R 453.2125 R |
94.8 100.0 162.2 114.8 82.5 82.5 D223 156.7 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire 1 Fire 2 Fireground 800 Mhz Command UHF Call Repeater |
EMS-Manchester Ambulance | PD-Yes FD-Yes |
| EAST WINDSOR TF 35 |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR system | All Town Agencies Have STOCS | |||
| ELLINGTON TF 35 |
453.5250 R 453.8375 453.1875 R 153.755 |
100.0 162.2 100.0 CSQ |
Police Crystal Lake Fire Fire EMS |
Dispatch by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| ENFIELD TF 53 |
460.5500 R 460.2000 R 453.2250 R 453.2000 R 460.5750 R 451.6500 R 460.6125 R 460.6375 R |
N049 N050 N456 114.8 173.8 74.4 131.8 186.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire 1 Fire 2 Fire Alert Town Interop EMS Ops |
FD-Yes | |
| FARMINGTON TF 54 |
855.2375 R 851.7750 R 46.5200 154.1900R 153.8300 155.3250 856.9375 R 856.9875 R |
151.4 151.4 114.8 D205 D205 162.2 162.2 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire Fireground EMS UCONN Police UCONN Fire |
AMR Ambulance |
PD-Yes FD-Yes UCONN-Yes |
| GLASTONBURY TF 57 |
856.9625 R 856.7625 R 45.4800 452.4500R 453.0750R |
N868 N868 151.4 192.8 D125 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire EMS |
PD-Yes | |
| GRANBY TF 52 |
460.5250R 155.0625 R 33.9400 859.3875 R |
114.8 D125 CSQ 167.9 |
Police DPW Fire Intercity |
PD-Yes | |
| HARTFORD TF 56 |
154.3100R 462.9500R 853.7000R 851.3500R 853.0500R 851.6750R 857.2625 859.3875 R |
167.9 118.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 114.8 167.9 167.9 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS Dispatch Harttac 1 Harttac 2 Harttac 3 Harttac 4 Fire Tactical Intercity |
All City Agencies 800 MHz EDACS System | FD-Yes PD-Yes |
| HEBRON TF 31 |
46.5400 | 141.3 | Town Agenices | ||
| HEBRON TF 31 |
154.3250 | 74.4 | Fire | Dispatched by Station KX | FD-Yes |
| HEBRON TF 31 |
453.2875 R | 151.4 | Fire Ops | Colchester | FD-Yes |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
460.1250 R | N510 | Police 1 | PD-Yes | |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
460.4000 R | N322 | Police 2 encrypted | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
151.0700 R | 127.3 | DPW | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
453.3250 R | 127.3 | DPW Ops | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
452.7750 R | 107.2 | Town Fire | EMS-Manchester Ambulance | FD-Yes |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
453.4625 R | 107.2 | Town Fireground | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
451.5250 R | 74.4 | 8th District Fire | 8TH-Yes | |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
452.2625 R | 167.9 | 8th District Ops | EMS-Yes | |
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
859.3875 R | 167.9 | Intercity | ||
| MANCHESTER TF 57 |
155.7525 | 156.7 | VHF Calling | ||
| MARLBOROUGH TF 57 |
154.8000 46.5200 46.1800 453.3125 R |
167.9 141.3 141.3 151.4 |
Police DPW Fire Fire Ops |
Disptached by Station KX Colchester |
FD-Yes |
| MIDDLETOWN TF 41 |
155.3700 R 159.4500 R 159.1350 R 155.0850 R 151.3250 R 159.2700 R 155.8350 R 155.4000 |
114.8 85.4 141.3 91.5 79.7 71.9 206.5 203.5 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW City Fire South Fire Westfield Fire Citywide Fire Middlesex Medics |
EMS-Hunter's Ambulance | |
| NEW BRITAIN TF 55 |
769.05625 769.06875 774.99375 856.8125 R 859.3875 R 155.7525 |
156.7 156.7 156.7 D071 167.9 156.7 |
Fireground 1 Fireground 2 Fireground 3 CCSU Police Intercity VHF Calling |
All City Agencies 800 Mhz P25 Phase II system | FD-Yes EMS-Yes CCSU-Yes |
| NEWINGTON TF 51 |
154.4450 R 452.2750 R 458.1125 458.9375 154.1600 R 154.3850 R |
107.2 82.5 107.2 107.2 82.5 131.8 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS Dispatch Fire Incident 1 Fire Incident 2 EMS TRS Simulcast Fire Task Force |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | FD-Yes |
| PLAINVILLE TF 55 |
155.5950 R 155.8050 158.7450 856.2625 R 155.3250 |
N110 CSQ 107.2 D025 162.2 |
Police DPW VHF Fire Fire EMS |
AMR Ambulance |
PD-Yes FD-Yes |
| PORTLAND TF 41 |
155.5350 45.0800 154.0475 R |
71.9 118.8 D431 |
Police DPW Fire |
Dispatched by Middletown EMS-Hunter's Ambulance |
PD-Yes FD-Yes |
| ROCKY HILL TF 51 |
453.9250 R 45.8400 453.7625 R 453.5750 R 453.4125 453.0125 R |
114.8 131.8 123.0 114.8 114.8 D174 |
Police DPW DPW Ops Fire Fireground Vets Home PD |
EMS-Aetna Ambulance | |
| SIMSBURY TF 54 |
453.7500 R 159.0000 R 453.1625 R 453.9625 452.0500 R 451.5500 R |
118.8 74.4 D431 D431 D025 D025 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS Town Command |
FD-Yes | |
| SOMERS TF 35 |
452.5000 R 452.2250 R 453.4375 R |
114.8 151.4 151.4 |
Town Agencies Fire/EMS Fire/EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| SOUTH WINDSOR TF 57 |
453.6500 R 453.7750 R 45.2400 453.2375 R 458.3875 |
N132 N132 146.2 100.0 100.0 |
Police Police Ch 2 DPW Fire Fireground |
PD-Yes | |
| SOUTHINGTON TF 55 |
155.2500 R 151.4750 R 151.1750 R 153.5900 R 154.0700 R 155.3250 |
146.2 146.2 146.2 162.2 82.5 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 Police 3 DPW Fire EMS |
AMR Ambulance |
PD-Yes |
| STAFFORD TF 32 |
33.1800 154.7550 156.1800 155.8200 R 155.0775 R |
179.9 74.4 CSQ 167.9 94.8 |
EMS Police DPW Fire/EMS Townwide |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
FD-Yes |
| SUFFIELD TF 52 |
155.7300 R 154.9650 R 156.0750 R 153.5150 R |
N306 D134 N134 74.4 |
Police DPW Fire EMS |
FD-Yes | |
| TOLLAND TF 31 |
453.2750 R 154.1000 R 33.4400 460.0250 R 460.2375 R |
141.3 156.7 179.9 141.3 141.3 |
Public Safety DPW County Fire 33.440 Link Fire Operations |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
|
| VERNON TF 31 |
460.3250 R 453.8125 R 453.1000 R 460.3875 R 451.8875 R |
N046 N046 100.0 118.8 162.2 |
Police 1 Police 2 DPW Fire EMS |
Dispatched by Station TN Tolland County |
|
| WEST HARTFORD TF 56 |
166.2500 851.0750 R 854.4625 R 855.4875 R 857.2625 859.3875 R 155.3550 |
167.9 167.9 186.2 156.7 167.9 167.9 173.8 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Police Backup Townwide Fireground 4 Fire Tactical Intercity AMR Ambulance |
All Town Agencies 800 MHz Smartnet System | All Town Agencies Have STOCS |
| WETHERSFIELD TF 51 |
460.6250 R 853.4375 453.0250 R |
114.8 114.8 136.5 |
Fire TRS Simulcast Fireground EMS Dispatch |
All Town Agencies 800 MHz P25 Phase II System EMS-Aetna Ambulance |
FD-Yes |
| WINDSOR TF 52 |
453.8000 R 464.0875 R |
114.8 110.9 |
Fire TRS Simulcast EMS TRS Simulcast |
All Town Agencies UHF LTR System | All Town Agencies Have STOCS |
| WINDSOR LOCKS TF 52 |
155.6100 R 155.0850 170.1500 R 153.8300 154.1150 453.5000 R 453.7125 453.3000 R |
179.9 141.3 146.2 146.2 141.3 136.5 141.3 141.3 |
Police DPW Fire Fireground EMS Bradley Fire Bradley Tac Bradley Ops |
FD-Yes Bradley-Yes |
|
|
|