Difference between revisions of "RI Railroad Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Amtrak) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|160.5150||R||NXDN|| || ||Ch.03 Maint of Way||2014.03.05 ecps92 | |160.5150||R||NXDN|| || ||Ch.03 Maint of Way||2014.03.05 ecps92 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.2950||R||100.0||Police||79||Providence Rptr - Amtrak Police|| | + | |161.2950||R||100.0||Police||79||Providence Rptr - Amtrak Police||2016.01 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.2950||R|| | + | |161.2950||R||77.0||Police||79||Davisville Rptr - Amtrak Police||2016.01 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.2950||R||114.8||Police||79||Kingston Rptr - Amtrak Police|| | + | |161.2950||R||114.8||Police||79||Kingston Rptr - Amtrak Police||2016.01 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.2950||R||192.8||Police||79||Westerly Rptr - Amtrak Police|| | + | |161.2950||R||192.8||Police||79||Westerly Rptr - Amtrak Police||2016.01 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 23 January 2016
|
ContentsAmtrak
Old Colony and Newport Railroad, Newport, RI
Providence & Worcester Railroad, Worcester, MA
Seaview Transportation, North Kingstown, RIThey handle the Quonset Business Park
|