Difference between revisions of "RI Railroad Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmations - →Seaview Transportation, North Kingstown, RI) |
|||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.6050||S|| |||| |||| | + | |160.6050||S||CSQ|||| ||||2016.01.20 ecps92 & friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.8450||S|| |||| || || | + | |160.8450||S||CSQ|||| || ||2016.01.20 ecps92 & friends |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|161.5050||S|| |||| || || | |161.5050||S|| |||| || || | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 23 January 2016
|
ContentsAmtrak
Old Colony and Newport Railroad, Newport, RI
Providence & Worcester Railroad, Worcester, MA
Seaview Transportation, North Kingstown, RIThey handle the Quonset Business Park
|