Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Exeter P25) |
(New Windham PD) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Stratham||Rock-E||||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | |Stratham||Rock-E||||P25||||Disp by [[Rockingham County Sheriff Department|Rockingham County Sheriff]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||155. | + | |Windham||155.6025||R||N617||||New Freq (unlicensed)||2015.12.07 schwab & friends |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 20:26, 7 December 2015
- Towns are issued 20 unit ID's
- Example is Auburn Has Unit 60 to Unit 79
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | R | N117 | 40 | Disp by Plaistow | |
| Auburn | Rock-W | P25 | 60 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Brentwood | Rock-E | P25 | 80 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Candia | Rock-W | P25 | 100 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Chester | Rock-W | P25 | 120 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Danville | Rock-W | P25 | 140 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Deerfield | Rock-W | P25 | 160 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Derry | 151.0100 | R | N827 | 2014.04.29 N1BHH | ||
| East Kingston | Rock-E | P25 | 200 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Epping | Rock-E | P25 | 220 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Exeter | 155.5350 | R | 146.2 | Self Dispatch | 2014.07.03 schwab | |
| Exeter | 155.5350 | R | N617 | Self Dispatch (New P25) | 2015.11.07 LTE4NFD | |
| Fremont | Rock-W | P25 | 240 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Greenland | Rock-E | P25 | 260 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Hampstead | Rock-W | P25 | 280 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Hampton | 155.0250 | R | N830 | 300 | 2014.07.03 schwab | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-E | P25 | 320 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Kensington | Rock-E | P25 | 340 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Kingston | Rock-E | P25 | 360 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Londonderry | 155.8650 | R | N293 | 2014.07.20 W1KNE | ||
| Londonderry | 152.3750 | R | D411 | Manchester Airport detail | 2014.03.03 schwab | |
| New Castle | Rock-E | P25 | 400 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | S | N460 | 460 | DB: Self | 2012.08.26 N1BHH |
| Newfields | Rock-E | P25 | 420 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | 2012.01.05 | |
| Newington | Rock-E | P25 | 440 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Newton | Rock-E | P25 | 480 | Disp By Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| North Hampton | Rock-E | P25 | 520 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Northwood | Rock-W | P25 | 540 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Nottingham | Rock-W | P25 | 560 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | R | N117 | 2014.07.20 W1KNE | ||
| Pease ANGB | 173.5125 | R | N157 | Security Net (Encrypted) | 2014.03.30 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400 | R | N88A | Primary | 2014.12.18 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 153.9050 | R | NABE | Citywide-1 | 2015.07.04 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 153.9050 | R | N88A | TAC 3 (Mostly encrypted) | 2014.12.18 schwab | |
| Raymond | 155.6400 | R | N860 | Self Dispatch | 2014.07.03 schwab | |
| Rye | Rock-E | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |||
| Salem | 159.1500 | R | N117 | New Primary ops | 2014.11.29 K1MIZ | |
| Sandown | Rock-W | P25 | 680 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Seabrook | 154.7925 | R | N868 | 2014.07.03 schwab | ||
| South Hampton | Rock-E | P25 | 720 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Stratham | Rock-E | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |||
| Windham | 155.6025 | R | N617 | New Freq (unlicensed) | 2015.12.07 schwab & friends |
|
|
|