Difference between revisions of "Berkshire Sheriff UHF system"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Heard UHF on Lenox Mtn Twr. Warner Mtn was quiet. Berkshire Sheriffs BOLO) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |154.3100||107.2||S||Fire Primary||WPBG767|| | + | |154.3100||107.2||S||Fire Primary||WPBG767||2015.11.29 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|154.1600||107.2||S||Fireground||WPBG767, WNPQ624|| | |154.1600||107.2||S||Fireground||WPBG767, WNPQ624|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |153.9650||107.2||S||County PD Primary||KZF949|| | + | |153.9650||107.2||S||County PD Primary||KZF949||2015.11.29 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|154.7400||107.2||S||County PD Intercity/BOLOs||KZF949|| | |154.7400||107.2||S||County PD Intercity/BOLOs||KZF949|| | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|460.0625||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| | |460.0625||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| | + | |460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231||2015.11.29 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.5750||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| | |460.5750||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| | ||
Revision as of 00:34, 30 November 2015
|
Berkshire County Sheriff's Department UHF system
|
Current Countywide Primary Frequencies
CURRENT COUNTY MAIN CHANNELS
| Sites: Pittsfield, Monterey, North Adams, Savoy, Blandford | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 154.3100 | 107.2 | S | Fire Primary | WPBG767 | 2015.11.29 W1KNE |
| 154.1600 | 107.2 | S | Fireground | WPBG767, WNPQ624 | |
| 153.9650 | 107.2 | S | County PD Primary | KZF949 | 2015.11.29 W1KNE |
| 154.7400 | 107.2 | S | County PD Intercity/BOLOs | KZF949 | |
(For more detailed county frequency useage, see the Berkshire County pages in the Western Mass. Portal)
Licensed UHF sites
| Pittsfield - Atop Lenox Mountain | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 453.6125 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.0625 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3875 | 107.2 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | 2015.11.29 W1KNE |
| 460.5750 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| Great Barrington - Atop Warner Mountain | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 460.0375 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.2000 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3875 | 107.2 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | 2012.03.18 |
| North Adams - WUPE Transmitter site, Route 2. | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 453.4375 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3875 | 107.2 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | 2012.03.18 |
| 460.6250 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| Blandford - Off of Chester Road | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 453.4500 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3750 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| Savoy - Cory Road Lookout Tower | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 453.6500 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3875 | 107.2 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | 2012.03.18 |
| 460.6000 | - | S | TBD | WQOH940 | |