Difference between revisions of "PVTA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (new PVTA page) |
(added 2 additional channels and one additional unknown TGID) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Ch #'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Use'''||'''Ch #'''||'''Latest Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |461.27500||Voice||220||2015. | + | |461.27500||Voice||220||2015.11.13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |462. | + | |462.16250||Voice||230||2015.11.13 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |464.11875||Voice||260||2015. | + | |462.53125||Voice||240||2015.11.13 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |463.66250||Voice||220||2015.11.13 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |464.11875||Voice||260||2015.11.13 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|311||UMASS-3 Way||No||PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131||2015.10.05 | |311||UMASS-3 Way||No||PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131||2015.10.05 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |410||UNK||No||unknown||2015.10.05 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 13 November 2015
|
Pioneer Valley Transit Authority (PVTA)
|
System Frequencies
Pelham (Site L243-2)
| Frequency | Use | Ch # | Latest Confirmation |
| 461.27500 | Voice | 220 | 2015.11.13 |
| 462.16250 | Voice | 230 | 2015.11.13 |
| 462.53125 | Voice | 240 | 2015.11.13 |
| 463.66250 | Voice | 220 | 2015.11.13 |
| 464.11875 | Voice | 260 | 2015.11.13 |
All NEXEDGE48 Talkgroups
- Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | ID | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| 210 | VATCo | No | Valley Area Transit Co (sub contractor) | 2015.10.05 |
| 220 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 230 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 240 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |
| 310 | UMASS 1 | No | PVTA UMASS | 2015.10.05 |
| 311 | UMASS-3 Way | No | PVTA UMASS patch of 451.8750, D131 | 2015.10.05 |
| 410 | UNK | No | unknown | 2015.10.05 |