Difference between revisions of "USN NCTS Cutler Trunk System"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''Description'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |27944||Poss Wide Area TG - | + | |27944||Poss Wide Area TG - Mid-Atlantic Region Roll Call||2015.10.28 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 28 October 2015
|
US Navy NCTS, Cutler, ME US Navy VLF Radio Station
Current System Frequencies
Adjacent Zone Users
|
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27913 | NCTS Cutler Base Security (likely) | 2014.09.01 LTE4NFD |
Unidentified Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Confirmation |
| 27944 | Poss Wide Area TG - Mid-Atlantic Region Roll Call | 2015.10.28 |
|
|
|