Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Revere Fire Tac is also used by the FA for box system maint.) |
(reConfirm Central Admin) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|North Dist FG||482.1875||S||141.3|| || | |North Dist FG||482.1875||S||141.3|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Central Dist Admin||482.0250||R||123.0|| || | + | |Central Dist Admin||482.0250||R||123.0|| ||2015.09.13 N1BHH |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Central Dist Admin - Digital||482.0250||R||N404|| ||2012.12.10 jrm3607 | |Central Dist Admin - Digital||482.0250||R||N404|| ||2012.12.10 jrm3607 | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 13 September 2015
Countywide Information
- Fire District 13 (MetroFire) covers Suffolk County
For Boston: see the Boston Fire Department page.
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Boston Control
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Metro Dispatch | 483.2875 | 131.8 | MetroFire "White" | ||
| Metro Fireground | 483.3125 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Red" |
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Fireground/Admin Channels
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| North Dist Admin | 482.2500 | R | 107.2 | Also Used for Drills | 2013.11.16 ecps92 |
| North Dist FG | 482.1875 | S | 141.3 | ||
| Central Dist Admin | 482.0250 | R | 123.0 | 2015.09.13 N1BHH | |
| Central Dist Admin - Digital | 482.0250 | R | N404 | 2012.12.10 jrm3607 | |
| Central Dist FG | 485.1875 | S | 127.3 | 2014.08.31 ecps92 | |
| South Dist Admin | 482.2125 | R/S | 103.5 | 2014.11.01 ecps92 | |
| South Dist FG | 485.1000 | S | 114.8 | ||
| ? | 470.1875 | S | 156.7 | Orange | |
| ? | 470.1375 | S | 173.8 | Silver |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Chelsea | 470.0250 | R | 114.8 | Chelsea Fire | 2015.03.07 N1BHH |
| Chelsea | 482.2375 | R | 77.0 | Chelsea FD Tac 1 | 2015.03.15 N1BHH |
| Chelsea | 470.0875 | S | 79.7 | Chelsea FD Tac 2 | 2015.03.15 N1BHH |
| Massport | 453.9000 | R | D205 | UHF Interop Patch to/from Massport 800 TRS | 2015.03.14 ecps92 |
| Massport | 800 TRS | T | 800 TRS | 2015.03.14 ecps92 | |
| Revere | 470.0625 | R | 123.0 | Revere Fire Disp | 2015.03.07 N1BHH |
| Revere | 482.2000 | R | 127.3 | Revere Fire TAC/Fire Alarm Division | 2015.03.11 N1BHH |
| Revere | 154.1750 | 123.0 | Revere FD VHF | ||
| Winthrop | 483.6375 | R | 131.8 | Winthrop FD | 2013.11.23 N1BHH |