Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→EMS Provider Information: Londonderry confirm) |
(Add a few) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Newmarket||BLS: Fire Department||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2014.05.15 schwab | |Newmarket||BLS: Fire Department||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2014.05.15 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields|| || || || || || | + | |Newfields||Newmarket EMS||155.4300||R||D606|| ||2015.08.19 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||2014.07.05 schwab | |Newington||BLS: Fire Dept||154.1900||S||136.5||DB: Rock Co.||2014.07.05 schwab | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Newton||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | |Newton||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton|||||||||||| | + | |North Hampton||Fire Dept. (BLS)||154.1450||S||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550||||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm|| | |Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550||||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm|| | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Nottingham|||||||||||| | |Nottingham|||||||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pease AFB|||||||||||| | + | |Pease AFB||Pease FD||173.5875||R||136.5||||2015.08.19 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plaistow||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | |Plaistow||BLS & ALS: [[County Communications LTR|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[County Communications LTR]]|| | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 19 August 2015
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Auburn | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Brentwood | ||||||
| Candia | BLS & ALS: AMR | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | 2014.07.07 schwab |
| Chester | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Danville | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Deerfield | ||||||
| Derry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| East Kingston | ||||||
| Epping | ||||||
| Exeter | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | DB: Exeter PD | 2014.05.15 schwab |
| Fremont | BLS: Raymond FD | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB Raymond | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Greenland | BLS: Fire department | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | 2014.05.15 schwab | |
| Hampstead | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Hampton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | ||
| Hampton Falls | ||||||
| Kensington | ||||||
| Kingston | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Londonderry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 151.1750 | D466 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | 2014.07.29 | |
| New Castle | BLS & ALS: Portsmouth Fire | 153.7700 | R | 173.8 | 2013.07.11 schwab | |
| Newmarket | BLS: Fire Department | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2014.05.15 schwab | |
| Newfields | Newmarket EMS | 155.4300 | R | D606 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Newington | BLS: Fire Dept | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Newton | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| North Hampton | Fire Dept. (BLS) | 154.1450 | S | 136.5 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | ||
| Nottingham | ||||||
| Pease AFB | Pease FD | 173.5875 | R | 136.5 | 2015.08.19 schwab | |
| Plaistow | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Portsmouth | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 153.7700 | R | 173.8 | 2013.07.11 schwab | |
| Raymond | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Self | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Rye | BLS: Fire Dept. | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Rock Co. | 2014.07.05 schwab |
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | R | 97.4 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | 2013.04.24 |
| Sandown | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | County Communications LTR | |
| Seabrook | ||||||
| South Hampton | ||||||
| Stratham | ||||||
| Windham | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | ||
| Exeter Hospital | ALS: Regional Hospital Based | 154.1900 | S | 136.5 | DB: Seacoast Fire | 2014.05.17 |
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | ||
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|