Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Department Frequency Information: Confirmations & Barnstead New) |
m (Spelling fix) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Alton||156.1350||R||151.4||DPW||2015.02.02 LTE4NFD | |Alton||156.1350||R||151.4||DPW||2015.02.02 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton||152.3300||R||D205||School | + | |Alton||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2012.05.31 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Barnstead||151.0850|| ||136.5||DPW||2015.02.02 LTE4NFD | |Barnstead||151.0850|| ||136.5||DPW||2015.02.02 LTE4NFD | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont||152.3300||R||D205||School | + | |Belmont||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses||2012.05.31 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor|| |||| || || | |Center Harbor|| |||| || || | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Gilford||155.8950||S||136.5||DPW|| | |Gilford||155.8950||S||136.5||DPW|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford||152.3300||R||D205||School | + | |Gilford||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton||152.3300||R||D205||School | + | |Gilmanton||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Laconia||153.6800||S||118.8||Water Dept||2012.05.31 | |Laconia||153.6800||S||118.8||Water Dept||2012.05.31 | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Laconia||156.1800||S||CSQ/136.5||DPW|| | |Laconia||156.1800||S||CSQ/136.5||DPW|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia||152.3300||R||D205||School | + | |Laconia||152.3300||R||D205||School Buses|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Meredith||151.2200||R||173.8||DPW||2010.12.27 jmarcel66 | |Meredith||151.2200||R||173.8||DPW||2010.12.27 jmarcel66 | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 24 March 2015
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation / Re-Confirmation Date |
| Alton | 156.1350 | R | 151.4 | DPW | 2015.02.02 LTE4NFD |
| Alton | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | 2012.05.31 |
| Barnstead | 151.0850 | 136.5 | DPW | 2015.02.02 LTE4NFD | |
| Belmont | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | 2012.05.31 |
| Center Harbor | |||||
| Gilford | 155.8950 | S | 136.5 | DPW | |
| Gilford | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Gilmanton | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Laconia | 153.6800 | S | 118.8 | Water Dept | 2012.05.31 |
| Laconia | 156.1800 | S | CSQ/136.5 | DPW | |
| Laconia | 152.3300 | R | D205 | School Buses | |
| Meredith | 151.2200 | R | 173.8 | DPW | 2010.12.27 jmarcel66 |
| New Hampton | |||||
| Sanbornton | 153.8600 | R | 173.8 | DPW | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Tilton | |||||
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | 453.2250 | R | 179.9 | Winnipesaukee Transit System | 2013.10.11 ecps92 |
| Community Action Program of Belknap-Merrimack Counties | 461.3750 | R | 167.9 | Concord Area Transit | 2012.01.02 |
| NH Dept of Env Svs | 453.7500 | R | 136.5 | Winnipesaukee River Basin Program |
|
|
|