Difference between revisions of "RI Railroad Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Amtrak) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.9200||S||103.5||Road||54||Dispatcher/Train Operations|| | + | |160.9200||S||103.5||Road||54||Dispatcher/Train Operations - Northeast Corridor|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|160.9200||S||146.2||Road||54||Dispatcher/Train Operations||2014.07.02 ecps92 | |160.9200||S||146.2||Road||54||Dispatcher/Train Operations||2014.07.02 ecps92 | ||
Revision as of 05:41, 10 March 2015
|
ContentsAmtrak
Old Colony and Newport Railroad, Newport, RI
Providence & Worcester Railroad, Worcester, MA
Seaview Transportation, North Kingstown, RI
|