Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Mansfield PD swapped channels, in the clear on CH 1.) |
(Reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dighton||DIGHTON PD||483.5250||R||203.5||Bristol||2012.03.24 N1BHH | |Dighton||DIGHTON PD||483.5250||R||203.5||Bristol||2012.03.24 N1BHH | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Easton||EASTON PD||453.4250||R||179.9||Primary||2015.03.01 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easton||EASTON PD||855.7625||R||D026||No longer active||2014.05.12 GaryS | |Easton||EASTON PD||855.7625||R||D026||No longer active||2014.05.12 GaryS | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairhaven||FAIRHAVEN PD||482.8125||R||203.5||Bristol (Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett)||2012.06.09 W1KNE | |Fairhaven||FAIRHAVEN PD||482.8125||R||203.5||Bristol (Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett)||2012.06.09 W1KNE | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/FallRiverwiki.htm Fall River]||FALL RIV PD F1||482.3625||R||203.5||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | |[http://home.comcast.net/~garys2/scan-newiki/FallRiverwiki.htm Fall River]||FALL RIV PD F1||482.3625||R||203.5||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fall River||FALL RIV PD F2||482.6875||R||203.5||Bristol|| | + | |Fall River||FALL RIV PD F2||482.6875||R||203.5||Bristol||2015.03.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Freetown (P25 capable)||FREETOWN PD||470.9250||R||203.5||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | |Freetown (P25 capable)||FREETOWN PD||470.9250||R||203.5||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|New Bedford P25 Encrypted||NEW BED PD Det||484.6625||R||NC1B|| || | |New Bedford P25 Encrypted||NEW BED PD Det||484.6625||R||NC1B|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |North Attleboro||N.ATTLEBORO PD||470.8875||R||N1AF||Bristol|| | + | |North Attleboro||N.ATTLEBORO PD||470.8875||R||N1AF||Bristol||2015.03.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Norton||NORTON PD F1||471.0000||R||D624||Bristol||2014.10.09 W1KNE | |Norton||NORTON PD F1||471.0000||R||D624||Bristol||2014.10.09 W1KNE | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Norton||NORTON PD F2||471.2000||R||D624||Bristol|| | |Norton||NORTON PD F2||471.2000||R||D624||Bristol|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Raynham||RAYNHAM PD||483.3250||R||203.5||Bristol|| | + | |Raynham||RAYNHAM PD||483.3250||R||203.5||Bristol||2015.03.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rehoboth||REHOBOTH PD||[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 36752||Bristol|| | + | |Rehoboth||REHOBOTH PD||[[Massachusetts State Police|MSP Trunk]]||T||TG 36752||Bristol||2015.03.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Seekonk||SEEKONK PD||470.8125||R||D351||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | |Seekonk||SEEKONK PD||470.8125||R||D351||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Swansea||SWANSEA PD||482.3375||R||203.5||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | |Swansea||SWANSEA PD||482.3375||R||203.5||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Taunton||TAUNTON PD||483.0625||R||203.5 ||Bristol|| | + | |Taunton||TAUNTON PD||483.0625||R||203.5 ||Bristol||2015.03.01 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
|Westport||WESTPORT PD||471.4000||R||71.9 ||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | |Westport||WESTPORT PD||471.4000||R||71.9 ||Bristol||2012.06.12 W1KNE | ||
Revision as of 23:29, 1 March 2015
Countywide Information
- 482.5125 PL 203.5: Bristol County Law Enforcment Council
- Weekly radio test for Bristol, Plymouth and Providence Counties along with Massachusetts State Police, Bristol County Sheriff and Plymouth County Sheriff is Friday Morning @ 0830hrs.
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Network/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Acushnet | ACUSHNET PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol (Shared w/ Fairhaven & Mattapoisett) | 2012.06.09 W1KNE |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF1 | 460.1500 | R | D351 | Primary Ops | 2014.04.05 GaryS |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO UHF2 | 460.4625 | R | D411 | "Channel 2" | 2014.04.05 Garys |
| Attleboro | ATTLEBORO PD | 151.4450 | R | 218.1 | Bristol (Old Primary, occasionally used) | 2012.08.27 W1KNE |
| Berkley | BERKLEY PD | 483.5875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | |
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH PD | 453.5500 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2012.12.12 ecps92 |
| Dartmouth | DARTMOUTH PD2 | 460.0625 | R | D065 | Bristol (FD&EMS Interops) | 2012.09.02 ecps92 |
| Dighton | DIGHTON PD | 483.5250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2012.03.24 N1BHH |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 453.4250 | R | 179.9 | Primary | 2015.03.01 W1KNE |
| Easton | EASTON PD | 855.7625 | R | D026 | No longer active | 2014.05.12 GaryS |
| Fairhaven | FAIRHAVEN PD | 482.8125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol (Shared with Acushnet & Mattapoisett) | 2012.06.09 W1KNE |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F1 | 482.3625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2012.06.12 W1KNE |
| Fall River | FALL RIV PD F2 | 482.6875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE |
| Freetown (P25 capable) | FREETOWN PD | 470.9250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2012.06.12 W1KNE |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 1 | 470.5000 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2014.12.16 W1KNE |
| Mansfield | MANSFIELD PD 2 (ENC) | 472.2500 | R | N293 | Bristol | 2014.12.16 W1KNE |
| Mansfield Detail | MANSFIELD Xfinity | 483.8750 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2014.05.30 |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | R | N232 | Bristol | 2014.10.09 W1KNE |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | R | N233 | Bristol | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F1 | 482.5875 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | |
| New Bedford | NEW BED PD F2 | 482.9125 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | |
| New Bedford P25 Encrypted | NEW BED PD Det | 484.6625 | R | NC1B | ||
| North Attleboro | N.ATTLEBORO PD | 470.8875 | R | N1AF | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE |
| Norton | NORTON PD F1 | 471.0000 | R | D624 | Bristol | 2014.10.09 W1KNE |
| Norton | NORTON PD F2 | 471.2000 | R | D624 | Bristol | |
| Raynham | RAYNHAM PD | 483.3250 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE |
| Rehoboth | REHOBOTH PD | MSP Trunk | T | TG 36752 | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE |
| Seekonk | SEEKONK PD | 470.8125 | R | D351 | Bristol | 2012.06.12 W1KNE |
| Somerset | SOMERSET PD | 482.8500 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2012.08.12 ECPS92 |
| Swansea | SWANSEA PD | 482.3375 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2012.06.12 W1KNE |
| Taunton | TAUNTON PD | 483.0625 | R | 203.5 | Bristol | 2015.03.01 W1KNE |
| Westport | WESTPORT PD | 471.4000 | R | 71.9 | Bristol | 2012.06.12 W1KNE |