Difference between revisions of "Maine Commercial Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Region'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Region'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |153.4400||S|| ||Augusta|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |153.4400||R|| ||Carrabassett Valley|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |153.4400||S|| ||Errol NH|| | + | |153.4400||S|| ||Errol NH|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |153.4400|S|| ||Fairfield|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |153.4400|S|| ||Greenville|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |153.4400|S|| ||Jackman|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |153.4400 | + | |153.4400|S|| ||Kingfield|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |153.4400||S|| ||Lincoln Plantation|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |153.4400||S|| ||Richardson Township|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |451.0250||S|| ||South Portland||Paging & ?|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |451.1000||S|| ||South Portland||Paging & ?|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |152.8850||S|| ||Township C|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |152. | + | |152.9150||S|| ||Township C|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |153.4400||S|| ||Township C|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |152.1600||S|| ||Township C|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |159.4950||S|| ||Township C|||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |451.0250||S|| ||Yarmouth||Paging & ?|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |451.1000||S|| ||Yarmouth||Paging & ?|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |451.7500||R|| ||Yarmouth|| || | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |451.0250||S|| ||Statewide|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |451.1000||S|| ||Statewide|||| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |456.0250||S|| ||Statewide|||| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |456.1000||S|| ||Statewide|||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 2 August 2014
This is a work in progress to bring into one page the Various Commercial Utility Companies
Contents
Bangor Gas Co
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Bangor Hydro Electric Co
an Energy West Company Home Page
FRN = 3687621
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 153.5900 | S | Bar Harbor | |||
| 451.1000 | R | Blue Hill | |||
| 451.5250 | R | Blue Hill | |||
| 457.3000 | S | Blue Hill | Link | ||
| 467.4000 | S | Blue Hill | Link | ||
| 451.0500 | R | Charleston | |||
| 457.3000 | S | Charleston | Link | ||
| 153.5900 | S | Clifton | |||
| 451.0500 | R | Cooper | |||
| 451.1250 | R | Cooper | |||
| 451.0250 | R | Dedham | |||
| 451.0500 | R | Dedham | |||
| 451.5250 | R | Dedham | |||
| 451.1750 | R | Dover-Foxcroft | |||
| 451.5250 | R | Dover-Foxcroft | |||
| 457.7000 | S | 69.3 | East Eddington | Link | |
| 451.5250 | R | Eastport | |||
| 451.0500 | R | Eddington | |||
| 451.2250 | R | 114.8 | Eddington | ||
| 451.2500 | R | Eddington | |||
| 451.6250 | R | Eddington | |||
| 457.3000 | S | Eddington | Link | ||
| 463.2250 | S | Eddington | Link | ||
| 464.2000 | S | Eddington | Link | ||
| 461.0500 | T | Franklin | |||
| 462.4000 | T | Franklin | |||
| 153.5900 | S | Lincoln | |||
| 451.0500 | R | Lincoln | |||
| 451.1500 | R | 141.3 | Lincoln | ||
| 451.5250 | R | Lincoln | |||
| 457.3000 | S | Lincoln | |||
| 153.5900 | S | Machias | |||
| 451.1750 | R | Machias | |||
| 451.5250 | R | Machias | |||
| 457.3000 | S | Machias | Link | ||
| 451.5250 | R | Millinocket | |||
| 451.1750 | R | Seal Harbor | |||
| 462.4000 | S | 156.7 | Seal Harbor | Link | |
| 451.0250 | R | THR9 Township | |||
| 451.0500 | R | THR9 Township |
Central Maine Power
Click here for Central Maine Power
Dead River Co
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 463.7250 | S | Calais | |||
| 468.7250 | S | Calais | |||
| 151.5650 | S | Dresden | |||
| 152.8850 | S | Dresden | |||
| 152.9600 | R | Ellsworth | |||
| 158.3850 | R | Ellsworth | |||
| 152.9300 | S | Fort Kent | |||
| 463.7250 | R | 156.7 | Fort Kent | 2012.11.27 KD1SQ | |
| 461.3750 | R | Holden | |||
| 463.7250 | R | Houlton | |||
| 463.4750 | R | Lincoln | |||
| 153.1700 | R | Mars Hill | |||
| 463.6000 | S | Topsfield | |||
| 468.6000 | S | Topsfield | |||
| 43.3600 | S | Waterville | |||
| 47.6400 | S | Waterville |
FPL Energy dba Maine Hydro
Nextra Energy Home Page
Florida Power and Light Home Page
FCC FRN 20072476
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 153.4400 | S | Augusta | |||
| 153.4400 | R | Carrabassett Valley | |||
| 153.4400 | S | Errol NH | |||
| S | Fairfield | ||||
| S | Greenville | ||||
| S | Jackman | ||||
| S | Kingfield | ||||
| 153.4400 | S | Lincoln Plantation | |||
| 153.4400 | S | Richardson Township | |||
| 451.0250 | S | South Portland | Paging & ? | ||
| 451.1000 | S | South Portland | Paging & ? | ||
| 152.8850 | S | Township C | |||
| 152.9150 | S | Township C | |||
| 153.4400 | S | Township C | |||
| 152.1600 | S | Township C | |||
| 159.4950 | S | Township C | |||
| 451.0250 | S | Yarmouth | Paging & ? | ||
| 451.1000 | S | Yarmouth | Paging & ? | ||
| 451.7500 | R | Yarmouth | |||
| 451.0250 | S | Statewide | |||
| 451.1000 | S | Statewide | |||
| 456.0250 | S | Statewide | |||
| 456.1000 | S | Statewide |
Maine Natural Gas Co
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Maine Yankee Atomic
Home Page FRN 3690989
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 153.4550 | R | 192.8 | |||
| 153.4700 | R | ||||
| 153.5150 | S | ||||
| 153.5450 | S |
Unitil - (formerly Bay State Gas Co & Northern Utilities Inc)
a NISource Company Home Page
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 158.2200 | R | Lewiston | |||
| 158.2200 | R | Westbrook | |||
| 159.9900 | R | Lewiston | |||
| 159.9900 | R | Westbrook | |||
| 173.2500 | R | 173.8 | York | ||
| 173.3000 | R | 173.8 | York | 2011.06.11 | |
| 452.7250 | S | Lewiston | Remote Link | ||
| 452.7750 | S | Lewiston | Remote Link | ||
| 456.3625 | S | Statewide | Portables | ||
| 456.5375 | S | Statewide | Portables | ||
| 457.7250 | S | Westbrook | Remote Link | ||
| 457.7750 | S | Westbrook | Remote Link |
Westbrook Energy Center, Westbrook
an Calpine Company Home Page
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 452.4750 | R | D411 | Westbrook | Plant Operations | 2012.10.07 ecps92 |