Difference between revisions of "Kennebec County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | |'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Albion||155.9250|| ||79.7|| | + | |Albion||155.9250|| ||79.7||DB: Waterville Comm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Augusta||154.4000|| ||CSQ||Dual Mode|| | |Augusta||154.4000|| ||CSQ||Dual Mode|| | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Augusta||152.9225||R||N770|| || | |Augusta||152.9225||R||N770|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belgrade||155.0850|| ||141.3|| | + | |Belgrade||155.0850|| ||141.3||DB: Waterville Comm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Benton|||||||||| | |Benton|||||||||| | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Chelsea||159.3375|| || ||Mobile Units|| | |Chelsea||159.3375|| || ||Mobile Units|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelsea||151.4750|| || ||Shared with DPW|| | + | |Chelsea||151.4750|| || ||Local - Shared with DPW|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |China||155.6025|| ||D114|| | + | |China||155.6025|| ||D114||DB: Waterville Comm || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Clinton||154.1300||R||173.8|| | + | |Clinton||154.1300||R||173.8||DB: Waterville Comm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Farmingdale ||155.0925||R||100.0|||| | |Farmingdale ||155.0925||R||100.0|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fayette||154.1450||R||123.0|| | + | |Fayette||154.1450||R||123.0||DB: Winthrop||2013.05.20 K1STB |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gardiner||154.2500|| R||173.8||||2008.08.12 K1STB | |Gardiner||154.2500|| R||173.8||||2008.08.12 K1STB | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Litchfield||151.3325|| R||151.4||||2008.08.12 K1STB | |Litchfield||151.3325|| R||151.4||||2008.08.12 K1STB | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||154.1450||R||123.0|| | + | |Manchester||154.1450||R||123.0||DB: Winthrop||2013.05.20 K1STB |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monmouth||154.0550||R||D411|| | + | |Monmouth||154.0550||R||D411||DB: SP-Augusta for PD/FD||2012.04.24 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mount Vernon||154.1450||R||123.0|| | + | |Mount Vernon||154.1450||R||123.0||DB: Winthrop||2013.05.20 K1STB |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oakland||155.0850||||141.3|| | + | |Oakland||155.0850||||141.3||DB: Waterville Comm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pittston||155.0925|| R||100.0|| || | |Pittston||155.0925|| R||100.0|| || | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Randolph||155.0925|| R||100.0|||| | |Randolph||155.0925|| R||100.0|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Readfield||154.1450||R||123.0|| | + | |Readfield||154.1450||R||123.0||DB: Winthrop||2013.05.20 K1STB |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rome||155.0850||||141.3||Dispatch|| | |Rome||155.0850||||141.3||Dispatch|| | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sidney||158.7900||R||162.2|| ||2014.07.29 N1UB | + | |Sidney||158.7900||R||162.2||DB: Waterville Comm||2014.07.29 N1UB |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Vassalboro||155.6025||||D114|| | + | |Vassalboro||155.6025||||D114||DB: Waterville Comm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Vienna||154.1450||R||123.0|| | + | |Vienna||154.1450||R||123.0||DB: Winthrop||2013.05.20 K1STB |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Waterville||154.2050||||151.4||Fire|| | |Waterville||154.2050||||151.4||Fire|| | ||
| Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
|Waterville||154.1000||||114.8||Shared with DPW|| | |Waterville||154.1000||||114.8||Shared with DPW|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wayne||154.1450||R||123.0|| | + | |Wayne||154.1450||R||123.0||DB: Winthrop||2013.05.20 K1STB |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|West Gardiner||154.2200||||136.5||||2008.09.15 lost_in_maine | |West Gardiner||154.2200||||136.5||||2008.09.15 lost_in_maine | ||
| Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|Windsor||154.3850||||114.8|||| | |Windsor||154.3850||||114.8|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winslow||151.2800||R||127.3|| | + | |Winslow||151.2800||R||127.3||DB: Waterville Comm||2012.05.30 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winslow||154.9650||||179.9||Shared with DPW|| | + | |Winslow||154.9650||||179.9||Local - Shared with DPW|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Winthrop||154.9950||R||127.3||Fire||2014.07.21 ME343 | |Winthrop||154.9950||R||127.3||Fire||2014.07.21 ME343 | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 1 August 2014
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Albion | 155.9250 | 79.7 | DB: Waterville Comm | ||
| Augusta | 154.4000 | CSQ | Dual Mode | ||
| Augusta | 154.4000 | N770 | Dual Mode | ||
| Augusta | 152.9225 | R | N770 | ||
| Belgrade | 155.0850 | 141.3 | DB: Waterville Comm | ||
| Benton | |||||
| Chelsea | 155.8350 | 162.2 | Local Ops | ||
| Chelsea | 159.3375 | Mobile Units | |||
| Chelsea | 151.4750 | Local - Shared with DPW | |||
| China | 155.6025 | D114 | DB: Waterville Comm | ||
| Clinton | 154.1300 | R | 173.8 | DB: Waterville Comm | |
| Farmingdale | 155.0925 | R | 100.0 | ||
| Fayette | 154.1450 | R | 123.0 | DB: Winthrop | 2013.05.20 K1STB |
| Gardiner | 154.2500 | R | 173.8 | 2008.08.12 K1STB | |
| Hallowell | |||||
| Litchfield | 151.3325 | R | 151.4 | 2008.08.12 K1STB | |
| Manchester | 154.1450 | R | 123.0 | DB: Winthrop | 2013.05.20 K1STB |
| Monmouth | 154.0550 | R | D411 | DB: SP-Augusta for PD/FD | 2012.04.24 |
| Mount Vernon | 154.1450 | R | 123.0 | DB: Winthrop | 2013.05.20 K1STB |
| Oakland | 155.0850 | 141.3 | DB: Waterville Comm | ||
| Pittston | 155.0925 | R | 100.0 | ||
| Pittston | 154.2200 | CSQ | |||
| Randolph | 155.0925 | R | 100.0 | ||
| Readfield | 154.1450 | R | 123.0 | DB: Winthrop | 2013.05.20 K1STB |
| Rome | 155.0850 | 141.3 | Dispatch | ||
| Sidney | 158.7900 | R | 162.2 | DB: Waterville Comm | 2014.07.29 N1UB |
| Vassalboro | 155.6025 | D114 | DB: Waterville Comm | ||
| Vienna | 154.1450 | R | 123.0 | DB: Winthrop | 2013.05.20 K1STB |
| Waterville | 154.2050 | 151.4 | Fire | ||
| Waterville | 154.1000 | 114.8 | Shared with DPW | ||
| Wayne | 154.1450 | R | 123.0 | DB: Winthrop | 2013.05.20 K1STB |
| West Gardiner | 154.2200 | 136.5 | 2008.09.15 lost_in_maine | ||
| Windsor | 154.3850 | 114.8 | |||
| Winslow | 151.2800 | R | 127.3 | DB: Waterville Comm | 2012.05.30 |
| Winslow | 154.9650 | 179.9 | Local - Shared with DPW | ||
| Winthrop | 154.9950 | R | 127.3 | Fire | 2014.07.21 ME343 |
| Winthrop | 154.1450 | 118.8 | Winthrop EMS |
|
|
|