Difference between revisions of "Essex County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Rowley) |
(reconfirm Peabody) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|North Andover||N.Andover PD||484.7875||R||146.2||||2013.12.07 N1BHH | |North Andover||N.Andover PD||484.7875||R||146.2||||2013.12.07 N1BHH | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||Peabody PD||471.5125||R||131.8|||| | + | |Peabody||Peabody PD||471.5125||R||131.8||||2014.02.15 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rockport||Rockport PD||472.0875||R||114.8||||2013.12.10 N1BHH | |Rockport||Rockport PD||472.0875||R||114.8||||2013.12.10 N1BHH | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 15 February 2014
Countywide Information
- Essex County Police Departments belong to Boston Area Police Emergency Radio Network (BAPERN)
- Essex County Regional Communications Center will dispatch for several communities and is projected to be fully activated by October, 2013
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
| Amesbury | Amesbury PD | 482.8375 | R | 146.2 | Shared with Merrimac | 2013.12.02 N1BHH |
| Andover | Andover PD 1 | 482.6125 | R | 146.2 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| Andover | Andover PD 5 | 484.8500 | R | 146.2 | 2013.11.28 N1BHH | |
| Beverly | Beverly PD | 471.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2013.10.18 N1BHH | |
| Boxford | Boxford PD | 483.1000 | R | D411 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| Danvers | Danvers PD | 472.3125 | R | 131.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Essex | Essex PD | 483.3000 | R | 162.2 | DB:ECRECC | 2013.12.10 N1BHH |
| Georgetown | Georgetown PD | 484.2625 | R | 146.2 | 2013.04.16 N1BHH | |
| Gloucester | Gloucester PD | 471.5875 | R | 118.8 | 2013.09.30 N1BHH | |
| Groveland | Groveland PD | 483.5125 | R | 146.2 | 2013.08.25 N1BHH | |
| Hamilton | Hamilton PD | 471.1375 | R | 118.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-1 | 460.0875 | R | NAC 641 | Full Time Encryption | 2013.07.15 N1BHH |
| Haverhill | Haverhill PD-2 | 470.9250 | R | NAC 641 | Full Time Encryption | 2009.02.11 ecps92 |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD | 483.0625 | R | 131.8 | 2013.09.28 N1BHH | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD RX1 | 458.0625 | S | Remote Downlink RX | 2012.04.28 | |
| Ipswich | Ipswich PD RX2 | 458.8875 | S | Remote Downlink RX | 2012.04.28 | |
| Lawrence | Lawrence PD | 482.5625 | R | 146.2 | 2013.04.23 N1BHH | |
| Lawrence | Lawrence Aux | 155.7000 | 192.8 | Auxiliary | ||
| Lynn | Lynn PD | 472.4125 | R | 131.8 | 2013.10.28 N1BHH | |
| Lynn | Lynn PD-5 | 470.4500 | R | 146.2 | Channel 5 | 2013.10.28 N1BHH |
| Lynnfield | Lynnfield PD | 471.0875 | R | 131.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Manchester | Manchester PD | 472.2375 | R | 131.8 | 2013.09.30 N1BHH | |
| Marblehead | Marblehead PD | 460.1625 | R | 131.8 | New Main Ops | 2013.03.24 W1KNE |
| Marblehead | Marblehead PD | 472.7375 | R | 103.5 | 2012.05.16 N1BHH | |
| Merrimac | Merrimac PD | 482.8375 | R | 146.2 | Shared with Amesbury | 2013.12.02 N1BHH |
| Methuen | Methuen PD | 482.4625 | R | 146.2 | ||
| Methuen | Methuen PD | 482.4625 | R | NAC 983 | 2013.09.28 ecps92 | |
| Middleton | Middleton PD | 471.6125 | R | 131.8 | 2013.09.28 N1BHH | |
| Nahant | Nahant PD | 472.7125 | R | 131.8 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| Newbury | Newbury PD | 482.8625 | R | 146.2 | 2013.07.02 davefirelt | |
| Newburyport | Newburyport PD | 483.0125 | R | 146.2 | 2013.04.25 N1BHH | |
| North Andover | N.Andover PD | 484.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2013.12.07 N1BHH | |
| Peabody | Peabody PD | 471.5125 | R | 131.8 | 2014.02.15 N1BHH | |
| Rockport | Rockport PD | 472.0875 | R | 114.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Rowley | Rowley PD | 482.7875 | R | 146.2 | 2014.01.01 N1BHH | |
| Salem | Salem PD | 471.6375 | R | 131.8 | 2013.08.25 N1BHH | |
| Salisbury | Salisbury PD | 483.7375 | R | 146.2 | 2013.08.25 N1BHH | |
| Saugus | Saugus PD | 471.3875 | R | 131.8 | 2013.12.10 N1BHH | |
| Swampscott | Swampscott PD | 472.3375 | R | 131.8 | 2013.10.21 N1BHH | |
| Topsfield | Topsfield PD | 453.9750 | R | 74.4 | 2013.10.24 ecps92 | |
| Wenham | Wenham PD | 453.4875 | R | 118.8 | DB:ECRECC | 2013.08.12 tede911 |
| West Newbury | W.Newbury PD | 482.3625 | R | 146.2 | 2013.07.02 davefirelt |
|
|
|