Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Corrected Rock East/West Issue) |
(reconfirmation Portsmouth) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Pease ANGB||163.4375||S||136.5||||Security Net||2013.02.12 schwab | |Pease ANGB||163.4375||S||136.5||||Security Net||2013.02.12 schwab | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||154.7400||R||NAC 88A||||Primary|| | + | |Portsmouth||154.7400||R||NAC 88A||||Primary||2014.01.05 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||153.9050||R||NAC ABE||||Ch-2|| | + | |Portsmouth||153.9050||R||NAC ABE||||Ch-2 (Mostly encrypted)||2014.01.05 schwab |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Raymond||155.6400||||NAC 860|||||| | |Raymond||155.6400||||NAC 860|||||| | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 5 January 2014
- Towns are issued 20 unit ID's
- Example is Auburn Has Unit 60 to Unit 79
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Atkinson | 154.7550 | R | NAC 117 | 40 | Disp by Plaistow | |
| Auburn | Rock-W | P25 | 60 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Brentwood | Rock-E | P25 | 80 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Candia | Rock-W | P25 | 100 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Chester | Rock-W | P25 | 120 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Danville | Rock-W | P25 | 140 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Deerfield | Rock-W | P25 | 160 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Derry | 151.0100 | R | NAC 827 | 2012.05.27 N1BHH | ||
| East Kingston | Rock-E | P25 | 200 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Epping | Rock-E | P25 | 220 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Exeter | 155.5350 | R | 146.2 | 2012.08.26 N1BHH | ||
| Fremont | Rock-W | P25 | 240 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Greenland | Rock-E | P25 | 260 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Hampstead | Rock-W | P25 | 280 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Hampton | 155.0250 | R | NAC 830 | 300 | 2013.06.15 ecps92 | |
| Hampton Falls | Rock-E | P25 | 320 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Kensington | Rock-E | P25 | 340 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Kingston | Rock-E | P25 | 360 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Londonderry | 155.8650 | R | NAC 293 | 2012.07.07 | ||
| New Castle | Rock-E | P25 | 400 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Newmarket | 155.3700 | S | NAC 460 | 460 | DB: Self | 2012.08.26 N1BHH |
| Newfields | Rock-E | P25 | 420 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | 2012.01.05 | |
| Newington | Rock-E | P25 | 440 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Newton | Rock-E | P25 | 480 | Disp By Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| North Hampton | Rock-E | P25 | 520 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Northwood | Rock-W | P25 | 540 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Nottingham | Rock-W | P25 | 560 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Plaistow | 154.7550 | R | NAC 117 | |||
| Pease ANGB | 163.4375 | S | 136.5 | Security Net | 2013.02.12 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 154.7400 | R | NAC 88A | Primary | 2014.01.05 schwab | |
| Portsmouth | 153.9050 | R | NAC ABE | Ch-2 (Mostly encrypted) | 2014.01.05 schwab | |
| Raymond | 155.6400 | NAC 860 | ||||
| Rye | Rock-E | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |||
| Salem | 155.7300 | R | NAC 117 | 2013.06.15 ecps92 | ||
| Sandown | Rock-W | P25 | 680 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Seabrook | 154.7925 | R | NAC 868 | 2013.06.15 ecps92 | ||
| South Hampton | Rock-E | P25 | 720 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | ||
| Stratham | Rock-E | P25 | Disp by Rockingham County Sheriff | |||
| Windham | 155.6100 | R | NAC 617 | 2013.06.15 ecps92 |
|
|
|