Difference between revisions of "RI Railroad Communications"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.3950|||| |||| |||| | + | |160.3950||S|| |||| |||| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.1750|||| |||| || || | + | |161.1750||S|| |||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.4300|||| |||| || || | + | |161.4300||S|| |||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 23 December 2013
|
ContentsAmtrak
Old Colony and Newport Railroad, Newport, RI
Providence & Worcester Railroad, Worcester, MA
Seaview Transportation, North Kingstown, RI
|