Difference between revisions of "Newport County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (There is only one RISCON page. Updated link.) |
(multiple DPW/Highway reconfirmations) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Jamestown|| ||45.6800||S||CSQ|||| | + | |Jamestown||DPW||45.6800||S||CSQ||||2013.12.10 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Little Compton|| || || || || || | |Little Compton|| || || || || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8|||| | + | |Middletown||DPW||151.1150||S||118.8||||2013.12.10 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9|||| | + | |Newport||DPW||158.7600||S||110.9||||2013.12.10 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newport||DPW||TG: 1293||T|| - ||Operations:[[RISCON]]|| | + | |Newport||DPW||TG: 1293||T|| - ||Operations:[[RISCON]]||2013.12.10 k1jbp |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | |Newport||Water Dept||453.8875||S|| ? || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200||R||162.2|||| | + | |Portsmouth||DPW||159.1200||R||162.2||||2013.12.10 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Tiverton||Highway Dept||45.1200|| || || || | |Tiverton||Highway Dept||45.1200|| || || || | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 12 December 2013
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Jamestown | DPW | 45.6800 | S | CSQ | 2013.12.10 ecps92 | |
| Little Compton | ||||||
| Middletown | DPW | 151.1150 | S | 118.8 | 2013.12.10 ecps92 | |
| Newport | DPW | 158.7600 | S | 110.9 | 2013.12.10 ecps92 | |
| Newport | DPW | TG: 1293 | T | - | Operations:RISCON | 2013.12.10 k1jbp |
| Newport | Water Dept | 453.8875 | S | ? | ||
| Portsmouth | DPW | 159.1200 | R | 162.2 | 2013.12.10 ecps92 | |
| Tiverton | Highway Dept | 45.1200 |
|
|
|