Difference between revisions of "Connecticut Railroad"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add URL to track an Amtrak train) |
(→Amtrak) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Function'''||'''AAR Chan'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.9200||S||103.5 ||Road||54||Dispatcher/Train Operations||2012.11 | + | |160.9200||S||103.5||Road||54||Dispatcher/Train Operations||2012.11 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.2950||R||146.2 ||Police||79||Hartford Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police||2012.11 | + | |160.9200||S||CSQ|| ||54||Fault Detectors||2013.12.02 ecps92 |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |161.2950||R||146.2||Police||79||Hartford Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police||2012.11 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|161.2950||R||107.2||Police||79||Berlin Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police|| | |161.2950||R||107.2||Police||79||Berlin Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police|| | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|161.2950||R|| ||Police||79||Gilford Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police|| | |161.2950||R|| ||Police||79||Gilford Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.2950||R||88.5 ||Police||79|| | + | |161.2950||R||88.5||Police||79||New Haven Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police||2013.12.02 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.2950||R||131.8||Police||79||New London Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police||2013. | + | |161.2950||R||131.8||Police||79||New London Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police||2013.12.02 dopplerbob |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|161.2950||R|| ||Police||79||Old Saybrook Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police|| | |161.2950||R|| ||Police||79||Old Saybrook Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |161.2950||R||146.2 ||Police||79||Windsor Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police||2012.11 | + | |161.2950||R||146.2||Police||79||Windsor Rptr - Amtrak RxR Police||2012.11 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 2 December 2013
|
ContentsAmtrak
|