Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Winthrop) |
(→Department Frequency Information: Reconfirm Revere) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Massport]]||800 TRS||T|| ||800 TRS||2012.12.23 ecps92 | |[[Massport]]||800 TRS||T|| ||800 TRS||2012.12.23 ecps92 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Revere||470.0625||R||123.0||Revere Fire Disp|| | + | |Revere||470.0625||R||123.0||Revere Fire Disp||2013.11.24 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Revere||482.2000||R||127.3||Revere Fire FG|| | |Revere||482.2000||R||127.3||Revere Fire FG|| | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 24 November 2013
Countywide Information
- Fire District 13 (MetroFire) covers Suffolk County
For Boston: see the Boston Fire Department page.
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Boston Control
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Metro Dispatch | 483.2875 | 131.8 | MetroFire "White" | ||
| Metro Fireground | 483.3125 | 131.8 | MetroFire "Red" |
Fire District 13 (MetroFire) - Fireground/Admin Channels
| Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| North Dist Admin | 482.2500 | R | 107.2 | Also Used for Drills | 2013.11.16 ecps92 |
| North Dist FG | 482.1875 | S | 141.3 | ||
| Central Dist Admin | 482.0250 | R | 123.0 | 2013.11.20 N1BHH | |
| Central Dist Admin - Digital | 482.0250 | R | N404 | 2012.12.10 jrm3607 | |
| Central Dist FG | 485.1875 | S | 127.3 | ||
| South Dist Admin | 482.2125 | R | 103.5 | 2013.04.11 ecps92 | |
| South Dist FG | 485.1000 | S | 114.8 | ||
| ? | 470.1875 | S | 156.7 | Orange | |
| ? | 470.1375 | S | 173.8 | Silver |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Alpha Tag | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Chelsea | 470.0250 | R | 114.8 | Chelsea Fire | 2013.11.19 N1BHH |
| Chelsea | 482.2375 | R | 77.0 | Chelsea FD Tac 1 | 2013.11.19 N1BHH |
| Chelsea | 470.0875 | R | 79.7 | Chelsea FD Tac 2 | 2013.11.19 N1BHH |
| Massport | 453.9000 | R | D205 | UHF Interop Patch to/from 800 TRS | 2012.12.23 ecps92 |
| Massport | 800 TRS | T | 800 TRS | 2012.12.23 ecps92 | |
| Revere | 470.0625 | R | 123.0 | Revere Fire Disp | 2013.11.24 N1BHH |
| Revere | 482.2000 | R | 127.3 | Revere Fire FG | |
| Revere | 154.1750 | 123.0 | Revere FD VHF | ||
| Winthrop | 483.6375 | R | 131.8 | Winthrop FD | 2013.11.23 N1BHH |