Difference between revisions of "Grafton County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add New Hanover Freq - Tone still needed) |
|||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | |<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Type'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Unit ID's'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alexandria ||159.9000 ||S||D331|| 30 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Alexandria||159.9000||S||D331|| 30 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ashland ||159.9000 ||S|| D331|| 2 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Ashland||159.9000||S|| D331|| 2 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bath ||154.4000 ||S|| 136.5 || 1 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Bath||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 1 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Benton ||154.4000||S||136.5||||Covered by North Haverhill|| | + | |Benton||154.4000||S||136.5||||Covered by North Haverhill|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bethlehem ||154.4000 ||S|| 136.5|| ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Bethlehem||154.4000||S|| 136.5|| ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bridgewater ||159.9000 ||S||D331|| 34 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Bridgewater||159.9000||S||D331|| 34 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || 4 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Bristol||159.9000||S|| D331 || 4 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Campton ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || 35 || DB: LRMFA (Campton-Thornton Fire Dept.)||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Campton||159.9000||S|| D331 || 35 || DB: LRMFA (Campton-Thornton Fire Dept.)||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canaan ||153.9500 ||R|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| | + | |Canaan||153.9500||R|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dorchester ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || || Covered by Rumney|| | + | |Dorchester||159.9000||S|| D331 || || Covered by Rumney|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Easton ||154.4000 ||S|| 136.5 || 14 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Easton||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 14 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ellsworth ||159.9000 ||S||D331|| 35 || Covered by Campton and Rumney|| | + | |Ellsworth||159.9000||S||D331|| 35 || Covered by Campton and Rumney|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Enfield ||154.1300 ||S|| 136.5 || ? || DB: UVRDC|| | + | |Enfield||154.1300||S|| 136.5 || ? || DB: UVRDC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Franconia ||154.4000 ||S|| 136.5 || 3 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Franconia ||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 3 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Grafton ||153.9500 ||R|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| | + | |Grafton||153.9500||R|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groton ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || || Covered by Hebron || | + | |Groton||159.9000||S|| D331 || || Covered by Hebron || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanover ||154.1300 ||S|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| | + | |Hanover||154.1300||S|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | |Haverhill ||154.4000 ||S|| 136.5 || 33 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Hanover||155.8275||R|| || || || |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Haverhill||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 33 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hebron ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || 37 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Hebron||159.9000||S|| D331 || 37 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Holderness ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || 12 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Holderness ||159.9000||S|| D331 || 12 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Landaff ||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 4 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Landaff||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 4 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lebanon||151.2350||R||141.3|| ||Operations/Dispatch (Dual Mode)|| | |Lebanon||151.2350||R||141.3|| ||Operations/Dispatch (Dual Mode)|| | ||
| Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
|Lebanon||159.4500||R||141.3|| ||Simulcast of 151.2350 Dispatch|| | |Lebanon||159.4500||R||141.3|| ||Simulcast of 151.2350 Dispatch|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln ||154.0550||S||141.3|| ||DB: Lincoln PD||2012.09.21 jmarcel66 | + | |Lincoln||154.0550||S||141.3|| ||DB: Lincoln PD||2012.09.21 jmarcel66 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln ||154.2950||S||136.5|| ||Fireground - [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Lincoln||154.2950||S||136.5|| ||Fireground - [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lisbon ||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 5 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Lisbon||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 5 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton ||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 11 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Littleton||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 11 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton ||154.2050||S|| 173.8 || 11 || Fireground 8|| | + | |Littleton||154.2050||S|| 173.8 || 11 || Fireground 8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Littleton ||154.3250 ||S|| 173.8 || 11 ||Fireground 9|| | + | |Littleton||154.3250||S|| 173.8 || 11 ||Fireground 9|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Livermore || || || || ||Within White Mountains<BR>Some DB: Lincoln|| | + | |Livermore|| || || || ||Within White Mountains<BR>Some DB: Lincoln|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyman ||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Lyman||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyme ||154.1300||S|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| | + | |Lyme||154.1300||S|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monroe ||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 7 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Monroe||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 7 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orford ||154.1300||S|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| | + | |Orford||154.1300||S|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Orange || || || || || | + | |Orange|| || || || || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Piermont ||154.1300 ||S|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| | + | |Piermont||154.1300||S|| 141.3 || || DB: UVRDC|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || 18 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Plymouth||159.9000||S|| D331 || 18 || DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rumney ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || 38 || DB: LRMFA|| | + | |Rumney||159.9000||S|| D331 || 38 || DB: LRMFA|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sugar Hill ||154.4000 ||S|| 136.5 || 6 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Sugar Hill||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || 6 ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thornton ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || 35 || DB: LRMFA (Campton-Thornton Fire Dept.)||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Thornton||159.9000||S|| D331 || 35 || DB: LRMFA (Campton-Thornton Fire Dept.)||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || 40 || DB: LRMFA|| | + | |Warren||159.9000||S|| D331 || 40 || DB: LRMFA|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Waterville Valley | + | |Waterville Valley||159.9000||S|| D331 || 23 || Fire/EMS DB: LRMFA||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wentworth ||159.9000 ||S|| D331 || 42 || DB: LRMFA|| | + | |Wentworth||159.9000||S|| D331 || 42 || DB: LRMFA|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Woodstock ||154.4000 ||S|| 136.5 || ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| | + | |Woodstock||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Woodsville ||154.4000 ||S|| 136.5 || ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]||2013.07.28 ecps92 | + | |Woodsville||154.4000||S|| 136.5 || ||DB: [[Twin State Mutual Aid|Twin State Fire]]||2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:37, 31 October 2013
Countywide Information
- Grafton County is covered by Upper Valley Regional Dispatch Center (UVRDC), Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid (LRMFA) and Twin State Mutual Aid
- Note: I found published Unit/Department ID #'s for Twin State Departments. However it has been noted and observed that they are no longer used. I have included them in the case they are used again in the time of a large scale Mutual Aid event.
- The Noted ID #'s for departments dispatched by LRMFA are used full time when talking to a unit or an officer.
Upper Valley Regional Dispatch Center
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 154.1300 | 136.5 & 141.3 | Dispatch | ||
| 2 | 153.9500 | 141.3 | Alternate Dispatch Channel |
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.9000 | S | D331 | Primary Disp Freq | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.1100 | S | D331 | Secondary Disp Freq / Special Operations | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.1550 | D331 | Fireground Freq | ||
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.2800 | S | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.3025 | D331 | Fireground Freq | ||
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.9875 | S | D331 | Fireground Freq/Repeater Direct | |
| LRMFA Ch 7 | 154.9875 | R | D331 | Mt. Belknap "A" Repeater | |
| LRMFA Ch 8 | 154.9875 | R | D331 | Tenney Mtn. "B" Repeater | |
| LRMFA Ch 9 | 154.9875 | R | D331 | Blue Job Mtn. "C" Repeater | |
| Downlink | 458.4125 | S | CSQ | Blue Job downlink for 159.9000 | 2013.04.14 ecps92 |
Twin State Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 1 | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | Dispatch | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| 2 | --- | --- | Local Frequency | ||
| 3 | --- | --- | Local Frequency | ||
| 4 | 154.2950 | 136.5 | Fireground | ||
| 5 | 154.2800 | 136.5 | Statewide Fireground | ||
| 6 | 154.2350 | 136.5 | Fireground | ||
| 7 | 154.1600 | 173.8 | Fireground | ||
| 453.3625 | S | 141.3 | Downlink from Remote TX/RX site [Manns Hill] back to Grafton SO | ||
| 451.7500 | S | 118.8 | Downlink (154.4000) from Remote RX Site [Cannon Mtn] back to Grafton SO | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Alexandria | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 30 | DB: LRMFA | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Ashland | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 2 | DB: LRMFA | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Bath | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | 1 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Benton | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | Covered by North Haverhill | ||
| Bethlehem | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | DB: Twin State Fire | ||
| Bridgewater | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 34 | DB: LRMFA | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Bristol | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 4 | DB: LRMFA | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Campton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 35 | DB: LRMFA (Campton-Thornton Fire Dept.) | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Canaan | 153.9500 | R | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | ||
| Dorchester | 159.9000 | S | D331 | Covered by Rumney | ||
| Easton | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | 14 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Ellsworth | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 35 | Covered by Campton and Rumney | |
| Enfield | 154.1300 | S | 136.5 | ? | DB: UVRDC | |
| Franconia | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | 3 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Grafton | 153.9500 | R | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | ||
| Groton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | Covered by Hebron | ||
| Hanover | 154.1300 | S | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | ||
| Hanover | 155.8275 | R | ||||
| Haverhill | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | 33 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Hebron | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 37 | DB: LRMFA | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Holderness | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 12 | DB: LRMFA | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Landaff | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | 4 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Lebanon | 151.2350 | R | 141.3 | Operations/Dispatch (Dual Mode) | ||
| Lebanon | 151.2350 | R | NAC 379 | Operations/Dispatch (Dual Mode) | ||
| Lebanon | 151.4150 | S | 141.3 | Tone Alerting | ||
| Lebanon | 159.4500 | R | 141.3 | Simulcast of 151.2350 Dispatch | ||
| Lincoln | 154.0550 | S | 141.3 | DB: Lincoln PD | 2012.09.21 jmarcel66 | |
| Lincoln | 154.2950 | S | 136.5 | Fireground - Twin State Fire | ||
| Lisbon | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | 5 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Littleton | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | 11 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Littleton | 154.2050 | S | 173.8 | 11 | Fireground 8 | |
| Littleton | 154.3250 | S | 173.8 | 11 | Fireground 9 | |
| Livermore | Within White Mountains Some DB: Lincoln |
|||||
| Lyman | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | DB: Twin State Fire | ||
| Lyme | 154.1300 | S | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | ||
| Monroe | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | 7 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Orford | 154.1300 | S | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | ||
| Orange | ||||||
| Piermont | 154.1300 | S | 141.3 | DB: UVRDC | ||
| Plymouth | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 18 | DB: LRMFA | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Rumney | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 38 | DB: LRMFA | |
| Sugar Hill | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | 6 | DB: Twin State Fire | |
| Thornton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 35 | DB: LRMFA (Campton-Thornton Fire Dept.) | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Warren | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 40 | DB: LRMFA | |
| Waterville Valley | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 23 | Fire/EMS DB: LRMFA | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
| Wentworth | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 42 | DB: LRMFA | |
| Woodstock | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | DB: Twin State Fire | ||
| Woodsville | 154.4000 | S | 136.5 | DB: Twin State Fire | 2013.07.28 ecps92 |
|
|
|