Difference between revisions of "Piscataquis County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|Beaver Cove|||||| | |Beaver Cove|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Bowerbank|||||| | + | |Bowerbank||153.920|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brownville|||||| | + | |Brownville||153.920|||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Dover-Foxcroft|||||| | |Dover-Foxcroft|||||| | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Medford|||||| | |Medford|||||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Milo|||||| | + | |Milo||153.920|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Monson|||||| | |Monson|||||| | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 10 May 2006
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Abbott | |||
| Atkinson | |||
| Beaver Cove | |||
| Bowerbank | 153.920 | ||
| Brownville | 153.920 | ||
| Dover-Foxcroft | |||
| Greenville | |||
| Guilford | |||
| Medford | |||
| Milo | 153.920 | ||
| Monson | |||
| Parkman | |||
| Sangerville | |||
| Sebec | |||
| Shirley | |||
| Wellington | |||
| Willimantic |
|
|
|