Difference between revisions of "Bristol County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added Notes as to which Hosp) |
(update Bristol CMED) |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
||'''Agency'''||'''Frequency/System'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||'''Agency'''||'''Frequency/System'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-Med 1||463.0000<BR>468.0000||D||127.3||Used for phone patches<br> to | + | |CMED-Med 1||463.0000<BR>468.0000||D||127.3||Used for phone patches<br> to Hasboro Childrens ER in RI||2013.08.13 trp |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|CMED-MED 12||463.0125<BR>468.0125||D||127.3|| ||2012.12.18 Pete | |CMED-MED 12||463.0125<BR>468.0125||D||127.3|| ||2012.12.18 Pete | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|CMED-Med 10||462.9750||R|| || || | |CMED-Med 10||462.9750||R|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |CMED-MED 102||462.9875||R|| | + | |CMED-MED 102||462.9875||R||127.3||Satewide Med 102<br>MCI Channel<br>Rhode Island Hosp||2013.08.13 trp |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 14 August 2013
- Southeastern Mass. EMS Council Provides information on Who provides EMS in each community and the level of service.
County Wide Information
| Department | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone | Coverage | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| AMR Ambulance | AMR TAUNTON | 155.3550 | S | D023 | Taunton 911/Middleboro 911/SE MA Transfer Trucks | 2012.07.07 |
| STAT Ambulance | STAT AMBLNCE | 155.1750 | 85.4 | Dartmouth 911 /Transfers(Fall River-New Bedford) |
CMED Information
As of Late November 2012 Bristol CMED is completing Narrowband conversion and at the same time changing PL Tones to 127.3 Hz
| Agency | Frequency/System | Type | Tone | Use/Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| CMED-Med 1 | 463.0000 468.0000 |
D | 127.3 | Used for phone patches to Hasboro Childrens ER in RI |
2013.08.13 trp |
| CMED-MED 12 | 463.0125 468.0125 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 2 | 463.0250 468.0250 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 22 | 463.0375 468.0375 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 3 | 463.0500 468.0500 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 32 | 463.0625 468.0625 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 4 | 463.0750 468.0750 |
D | 127.3 | Call in Frequency | 2012.12.18 Pete |
| CMED-MED 42 | 463.0875 468.0875 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 5 | 463.1000 468.1000 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 52 | 463.1125 468.1125 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 6 | 463.1250 468.1250 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 62 | 463.1375 468.1375 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 7 | 463.1500 468.1500 |
D | 127.3 | Charlton Memorial | 2012.01.08 trp |
| CMED-MED 72 | 463.1625 468.1625 |
D | 127.3 | 2012.12.18 Pete | |
| CMED-Med 8 | 463.1750 468.1750 |
D | |||
| CMED-MED 82 | 463.1875 468.1875 |
D | 127.3 | Charlton Memorial | 2012.01.08 trp |
| CMED-Med 9 | 462.9500 | R | 127.3 | 2013.01.03 trp | |
| CMED-MED 92 | 462.9625 467.9625 |
D | |||
| CMED-Med 10 | 462.9750 | R | |||
| CMED-MED 102 | 462.9875 | R | 127.3 | Satewide Med 102 MCI Channel Rhode Island Hosp |
2013.08.13 trp |