Difference between revisions of "Merrimack County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Allenstown||159.0900||||NAC 317||County||900-949|| | |Allenstown||159.0900||||NAC 317||County||900-949|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Allenstown||155.7000||||NAC 117||County||900-949|| | + | |Allenstown||155.7000||R||NAC 117||County||900-949|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Andover||154.7850||||NAC 527||Franklin|| || | |Andover||154.7850||||NAC 527||Franklin|| || | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Bradford||155.6850||||NAC 117||County||850-899|| | |Bradford||155.6850||||NAC 117||County||850-899|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Canterbury||155.7000||||NAC 117||County||500-549|| | + | |Canterbury||155.7000||R||NAC 117||County||500-549|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chichester||155.7000||||NAC 117||County||700-749|| | + | |Chichester||155.7000||R||NAC 117||County||700-749|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Concord||155.6250||||NAC 117||Self - Ch-4 Primary||Units use Badge Numbers|| | |Concord||155.6250||||NAC 117||Self - Ch-4 Primary||Units use Badge Numbers|| | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Dunbarton||155.7600||||NAC 117||Bow||3XX|| | |Dunbarton||155.7600||||NAC 117||Bow||3XX|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epsom||155.7000||||NAC 117||County|||| | + | |Epsom||155.7000||R||NAC 117||County|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Epsom||153.9200||||NAC 117||Car-to-Car|||| | |Epsom||153.9200||||NAC 117||Car-to-Car|||| | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Hopkinton||155.6850||||NAC 117||County||600-649|| | |Hopkinton||155.6850||||NAC 117||County||600-649|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Loudon||155.7000||||NAC 117||County||400-449|| | + | |Loudon||155.7000||R||NAC 117||County||400-449|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Loudon||154.0400||||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449|| | |Loudon||154.0400||||136.5||Local Ops/Interop||400-449|| | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Pembroke||159.0900||||NAC 317||County||950-999|| | |Pembroke||159.0900||||NAC 317||County||950-999|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pembroke||155.7000||||NAC 117||County||950-999|| | + | |Pembroke||155.7000||R||NAC 117||County||950-999|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsfield||155.7000||||NAC 117||County||450-499|| | + | |Pittsfield||155.7000||R||NAC 117||County||450-499|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Salisbury||155.6850||||NAC 117||County||250-299|| | |Salisbury||155.6850||||NAC 117||County||250-299|| | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 31 July 2013
Merrimack County Sheriffs Office
- MCSO has split operations into two Divisions (East & West). Each now utilizes a separate repeater system.
One is located on Mount Kearsarge in Warner and the other on Oak Hill in Loudon.
- The Allenstown repeater is used to reach into the Suncook area (Allenstown/Pembroke).
- All three operate independently, but are patched or simulcast so all traffic into one repeater is also repeated on the other repeater.
| Location | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| MC West | 155.6850 | R | NAC 117 | Western County Ops P25 | |
| MC West | 155.6850 | R | 136.5 | Western County Ops Analog | |
| MC East | 155.7000 | R | NAC 117 | Eastern County Ops P25 | 2012.09.02 N1BHH |
| MC East | 155.7000 | R | 136.5 | Eastern County Ops Analog | |
| MC Atown | 159.0900 | R | NAC 317 | Allenstown PD Repeater - Simulcast 155.7000 | |
| Courts | 155.4600 | 151.4 | Courthouse Operations | ||
| Jail | 155.3700 | R | 156.7 | Merrimack Co Jail - Boscawen |
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Dispatched By | Unit ID's | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| Allenstown | 159.0900 | NAC 317 | County | 900-949 | ||
| Allenstown | 155.7000 | R | NAC 117 | County | 900-949 | |
| Andover | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Franklin | |||
| Boscawen | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 100-149 | ||
| Bow | 155.7600 | NAC 117 | Self | |||
| Bradford | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 850-899 | ||
| Canterbury | 155.7000 | R | NAC 117 | County | 500-549 | |
| Chichester | 155.7000 | R | NAC 117 | County | 700-749 | |
| Concord | 155.6250 | NAC 117 | Self - Ch-4 Primary | Units use Badge Numbers | ||
| Concord | 155.8200 | NAC 117 | Self - Ch-5 Backup | Units use Badge Numbers | ||
| Danbury | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Franklin | 300-349 | ||
| Dunbarton | 155.7600 | NAC 117 | Bow | 3XX | ||
| Epsom | 155.7000 | R | NAC 117 | County | ||
| Epsom | 153.9200 | NAC 117 | Car-to-Car | |||
| Franklin | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Self | P-# | ||
| Henniker | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 550-599 | ||
| Hill | 154.7850 | NAC 527 | Franklin | 650-699 | ||
| Hooksett | 155.5650 | NAC 117 | Self | |||
| Hopkinton | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 600-649 | ||
| Loudon | 155.7000 | R | NAC 117 | County | 400-449 | |
| Loudon | 154.0400 | 136.5 | Local Ops/Interop | 400-449 | ||
| Newbury | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London | |||
| New London | 155.9625 | R | 94.8 | Self | ||
| Northfield | 154.8300 | NAC 117 | Belknap County | 800-849 | ||
| Northfield | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 800-849 | |||
| Pembroke | 159.0900 | NAC 317 | County | 950-999 | ||
| Pembroke | 155.7000 | R | NAC 117 | County | 950-999 | |
| Pittsfield | 155.7000 | R | NAC 117 | County | 450-499 | |
| Salisbury | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 250-299 | ||
| Sutton | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London | |||
| Warner | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 200-249 | ||
| Webster | 155.6850 | NAC 117 | County | 800-849 | ||
| Wilmot | 155.9625 | 94.8 | New London |
|
|
|