Difference between revisions of "Androscoggin County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Lisbon||154.145<BR>155.235||82.5<BR>94.8||Fire<BR>EMS | |Lisbon||154.145<BR>155.235||82.5<BR>94.8||Fire<BR>EMS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Livermore||154. | + | |Livermore||154.040||||(Livermore Falls Dispatch) |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Livermore Falls||154.340<BR>153.83<BR>154.040R||||Primary<BR>Fieground<BR>New Repeater License ? | |Livermore Falls||154.340<BR>153.83<BR>154.040R||||Primary<BR>Fieground<BR>New Repeater License ? | ||
Revision as of 08:06, 13 May 2006
Regional Fire Channels
- 154.310 (No PL) State Fire Mutual Aid
- 154.280 (No PL) State Fire Chiefs Tactical Channel
- 154.265 (No PL?) County Fire Tactical
- 154.115 (No PL?) Androscoggin County EMA
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Auburn | 153.890 | 127.3 | |
| Durham | 154.445 159.315R |
141.3 |
(Freeport Dispatch) New Repeater License |
| Greene | 154.130R | 100.0 | (ASO Dispatch) |
| Leeds | 155.295R | 127.3 | (Winthrop Dispatch) |
| Lewiston | 153.950 154.400 |
127.3 127.3 |
Primary Tactical |
| Lisbon | 154.145 155.235 |
82.5 94.8 |
Fire EMS |
| Livermore | 154.040 | (Livermore Falls Dispatch) | |
| Livermore Falls | 154.340 153.83 154.040R |
Primary Fieground New Repeater License ? | |
| Mechanic Falls | 154.175 | 103.5 | (United Ambulance Dispatch) |
| Minot | 154.415R | 192.8 | (ASO Dispatch) |
| Poland | 154.055 | 67.0 | (ASO Dispatch) |
| Sabattus | 154.190 | 146.2 | (United Ambulance Dispatch) |
| Turner | 153.875 153.845 |
127.3 |
Fire (ASO Dispatch) EMS |
| Wales | 154.235R | 146.2 |
|
|
|