Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|-align="left" style="background:silver;" | |-align="left" style="background:silver;" | ||
||'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Avon||DPW||453.8750||R||D306|||| 2013.2.9 | |Avon||DPW||453.8750||R||D306|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Berlin||DPW||156.2250||R||D155|||| 2013.2.9 | |Berlin||DPW||156.2250||R||D155|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Bloomfield||DPW||452.2500||R||D464|||| 2013.2.9 | |Bloomfield||DPW||452.2500||R||D464|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Bristol||DPW||[[Bristol Trunk|800 MHz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | |Bristol||DPW||[[Bristol Trunk|800 MHz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Burlington||DPW||154.7250||R||141.3|||| 2013.2.9 | |Burlington||DPW||154.7250||R||141.3|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Canton||DPW||45.0800|| ||118.8|||| 2013.2.9 | |Canton||DPW||45.0800|| ||118.8|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|East Granby||DPW||154.0400||R||91.5|||| 2013.2.9 | |East Granby||DPW||154.0400||R||91.5|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|East Hartford||DPW||453.4500||R||162.2|||| 2013.2.9 | |East Hartford||DPW||453.4500||R||162.2|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|East Windsor||DPW||[[East_Windsor_CT_Trunk|LTR Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | |East Windsor||DPW||[[East_Windsor_CT_Trunk|LTR Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Enfield||Interop||460.6125||R||131.8|| || | |Enfield||Interop||460.6125||R||131.8|| || | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Enfield||DPW||453.2250||R||82.5|||| 2013.2.9 | |Enfield||DPW||453.2250||R||82.5|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Farmington||DPW||46.5200|| ||114.8|||| | |Farmington||DPW||46.5200|| ||114.8|||| | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Glastonbury||DPW||45.4800|| ||151.4|||| 2013.2.9 | |Glastonbury||DPW||45.4800|| ||151.4|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Granby||DPW||155.0625||R||D125|||| 2013.2.9 | |Granby||DPW||155.0625||R||D125|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Hartford||DPW||[[HCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | |Hartford||DPW||[[HCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Hartland||DPW||153.995||R||131.8|||| 2013.2.9 | |Hartland||DPW||153.995||R||131.8|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Manchester||DPW||453.3250||R||127.3|||| 2013.2.9 | |Manchester||DPW||453.3250||R||127.3|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Marlborough||DPW||154.0250||R||162.2|||| | |Marlborough||DPW||154.0250||R||162.2|||| | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|New Britain||DPW||[[New_Britain_Trunk |800 MHz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | |New Britain||DPW||[[New_Britain_Trunk |800 MHz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Newington||DPW||[[Newington_Trunk|LTR Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | |Newington||DPW||[[Newington_Trunk|LTR Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Plainville||DPW||155.8050||R||114.8|||| | |Plainville||DPW||155.8050||R||114.8|||| | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Rocky Hill||DPW||453.7625||R||123.0|||| 2013.2.9 | |Rocky Hill||DPW||453.7625||R||123.0|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Rocky Hill||Townwide||453.20000||R||131.8|||| | |Rocky Hill||Townwide||453.20000||R||131.8|||| | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Simsbury||DPW||159.0000||R||74.4|||| 2013.2.9 | |Simsbury||DPW||159.0000||R||74.4|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|South Windsor||DPW||45.24|| ||146.2|||| 2013.2.9 | |South Windsor||DPW||45.24|| ||146.2|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Southington||DPW||153.5900||R||D223|||| 2013.2.9 | |Southington||DPW||153.5900||R||D223|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Suffield||DPW||154.9650||R||114.8|||| 2013.2.9 | |Suffield||DPW||154.9650||R||114.8|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|West Hartford||DPW||[[WHCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | |West Hartford||DPW||[[WHCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Wethersfield||DPW||[[WCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | |Wethersfield||DPW||[[WCTtrunk|800 Mhz Trunk]]||T|| |||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Windsor||DPW||[[WINCTtrunk|LTR Trunk]]||T||0-01-121|||| 2013.2.9 | |Windsor||DPW||[[WINCTtrunk|LTR Trunk]]||T||0-01-121|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
| − | |- | + | |- align="center" |
|Windsor Locks||DPW||155.0850|| ||141.3|||| 2013.2.9 | |Windsor Locks||DPW||155.0850|| ||141.3|||| 2013.2.9 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 9 February 2013
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Avon | DPW | 453.8750 | R | D306 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Berlin | DPW | 156.2250 | R | D155 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Bloomfield | DPW | 452.2500 | R | D464 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Bristol | DPW | 800 MHz Trunk | T | 2013.2.9 | ||
| Burlington | DPW | 154.7250 | R | 141.3 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Canton | DPW | 45.0800 | 118.8 | 2013.2.9 | ||
| East Granby | DPW | 154.0400 | R | 91.5 | 2013.2.9 | |
| East Hartford | DPW | 453.4500 | R | 162.2 | 2013.2.9 | |
| East Windsor | DPW | LTR Trunk | T | 2013.2.9 | ||
| Enfield | Interop | 460.6125 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Enfield | DPW | 453.2250 | R | 82.5 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Farmington | DPW | 46.5200 | 114.8 | |||
| Glastonbury | DPW | 45.4800 | 151.4 | 2013.2.9 | ||
| Granby | DPW | 155.0625 | R | D125 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Hartford | DPW | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | 2013.2.9 | ||
| Hartland | DPW | 153.995 | R | 131.8 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Manchester | DPW | 453.3250 | R | 127.3 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Marlborough | DPW | 154.0250 | R | 162.2 | ||
| New Britain | DPW | 800 MHz Trunk | T | 2013.2.9 | ||
| Newington | DPW | LTR Trunk | T | 2013.2.9 | ||
| Plainville | DPW | 155.8050 | R | 114.8 | ||
| Rocky Hill | DPW | 453.7625 | R | 123.0 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Rocky Hill | Townwide | 453.20000 | R | 131.8 | ||
| Simsbury | DPW | 159.0000 | R | 74.4 | 2013.2.9 | |
| South Windsor | DPW | 45.24 | 146.2 | 2013.2.9 | ||
| Southington | DPW | 153.5900 | R | D223 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Suffield | DPW | 154.9650 | R | 114.8 | 2013.2.9 | |
| West Hartford | DPW | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | 2013.2.9 | ||
| Wethersfield | DPW | 800 Mhz Trunk | T | 2013.2.9 | ||
| Windsor | DPW | LTR Trunk | T | 0-01-121 | 2013.2.9 | |
| Windsor Locks | DPW | 155.0850 | 141.3 | 2013.2.9 |
|
|
|