Difference between revisions of "Windsor County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Springfield PD) |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Hartford||460.2500||R||P25|| ||2012.08 | |Hartford||460.2500||R||P25|| ||2012.08 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | | + | |Springfield||460.1750||R||118.8|| ||2012.12.28 tomhvt |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Woodstock||460.1000||R||118.8||Ch.01 Operations||2012.12.28 tomhvt | |Woodstock||460.1000||R||118.8||Ch.01 Operations||2012.12.28 tomhvt | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 28 December 2012
Information for the County is needed, Please Contribute
| Town | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Chester | 460.1500 | R | 210.7 | DB: VTSP Rutland | 2012.12.28 tomhvt |
| Hartford | 460.2500 | R | P25 | 2012.08 | |
| Springfield | 460.1750 | R | 118.8 | 2012.12.28 tomhvt | |
| Woodstock | 460.1000 | R | 118.8 | Ch.01 Operations | 2012.12.28 tomhvt |
| Woodstock | 460.2500 | R | 118.8 | Ch.02 Secondary | 2011.05.31 |
|
|
|