Difference between revisions of "Maine Business Radio Systems"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (add Port Harbor Marine) |
(add another TBI Hotel in Portland) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Jenkins Fuels Inc||158.3850||S||136.5||Eliot|| ||WPIJ651||schwab||2012.03.30 | |Jenkins Fuels Inc||158.3850||S||136.5||Eliot|| ||WPIJ651||schwab||2012.03.30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Alberghini, Paul||160.1100||R||156.7||Portland||WPNS819||ecps92||2012.10.07 | + | |Alberghini, Paul||160.1100||R||156.7||Portland|| ||WPNS819||ecps92||2012.10.07 |
|- | |- | ||
|Hertz Corporation||452.2250||R||D073||Portland||Operations||WQAE267||ecps92||2012.10.06 | |Hertz Corporation||452.2250||R||D073||Portland||Operations||WQAE267||ecps92||2012.10.06 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unk Hotel||467.9000||S||67.0||South Portland/Scarboro||Hotel Ops|| ||ecps92||2012.10.07 | |Unk Hotel||467.9000||S||67.0||South Portland/Scarboro||Hotel Ops|| ||ecps92||2012.10.07 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Unk Hotel||467.9250||S||D431||Old Portland||Hotel Ops|| ||ecps92||2012.10.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 27 October 2012
Maine Business Radio Systems
At the outset there won't be much of an alphabetical or frequency order to this, and a lot of data that is entered will contain frequency and tone information only. It is anticipated that those that search will help to confirm the identity of some of these, which often times is very tough to confirm due to the "not-professional" nature of the communications and the license being under a parent company...or not existing at all! In many cases where a callsign may be obtained via CW (morse code) ID, the parent company may be listed and NOT the actual user. Most of the loggings will be from recordings made during unattended logging sessions using a scanner with software. Please confirm usage if you can. This is wiki list is a build in progress. As always, an R in the TYPE field indicates the use of a repeater.| Business Radio System | Frequency | Type | Tone | Location | Remarks | FCC Call Sign | Contributor | Entry/Confirm Date |
| Clean Casco Bay Inc | 150.9800 | R | 103.5 | Portland | Environmental Cleanup | WPBI894 | 2010.03.24 | |
| Fairfield Semiconductor | 152.3000 | S | No PL | South Portland | Paging | KNAL226 | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 |
| Regional Transportation Program | 153.4400 | R | D315 | Portland | Non profit transportation | WQJF921 | N1BHH | 2012.10.05 |
| Pratt & Whitney | 153.6200 | R | 88.5 | North Berwick | Security | |||
| Jenkins Fuels Inc | 158.3850 | S | 136.5 | Eliot | WPIJ651 | schwab | 2012.03.30 | |
| Alberghini, Paul | 160.1100 | R | 156.7 | Portland | WPNS819 | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 | |
| Hertz Corporation | 452.2250 | R | D073 | Portland | Operations | WQAE267 | ecps92 | 2012.10.06 |
| Delta Airlines | 460.6500 | R | 114.8 | Portland | Operations | WPUH375 | ecps92 | 2012.10.05 |
| Unk MotoTRBO | 460.6500 | R | TRBO | Portland Area | ecps92 | 2012.10.06 | ||
| Southwest Airlines | 460.8625 | R | D114 | Portland | Operations | WQOI416 | ecps92 | 2012.10.05 |
| Port Harbor Marine | 460.9000 | R | D734 | Portland | Operations | WQCW602 | ecps92 | 2012.10.06 |
| Unk Taxi Cab Co | 461.5250 | R | 203.5 | Portland | Dispatcher | ecps92 | 2012.10.06 | |
| Unk Taxi Cab Co | 461.5250 | R | 77.0 | Portland | Taxi Cabs | ecps92 | 2012.10.06 | |
| JP Carroll Fuel | 461.5375 | R | 77.0 | Cornish | WQOR530 | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 | |
| One City Center Associates | 462.1750 | R | 94.8 | Portland | WNDU644 | ecps92 | 2012.10.05 | |
| Unk Hotel | 462.5750 | S | D265 | South Portland/Scarboro | Operations | ecp92 | 2012.10.06 | |
| Nonesuch River Golf Club | 462.6250 | S | D606 | Scarboro | Operations | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 | |
| Need to ID | 463.9500 | R | 107.2 | Portland Area | Shuttle Operations | ecps92 | 2012.10.05 | |
| Need to ID | 464.0500 | R | 74.4 | Portland Area | Security w/Auditorium | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 | |
| Barber Foods | 464.1500 | R | D311 | Portland | WPUR573 | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 | |
| US Airways Airline | 464.5000 | S | ? | Portland | US Airways - Wheel Chairs | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 | |
| Unk Hotel | 464.5500 | S | 67.0 | Portland | Operations | ecps92 | 2012.10.05 | |
| Unk Hotel or Restraunt | 464.5500 | S | 186.2 | Portland | ecps92 | 2010.10.07 | ||
| ? Might be Maine Life Care ? | 464.7250 | D723 | Portland Area | ecps92 | 2012.10.05 | |||
| Portland Marriott | 464.7875 | R | 162.2 | Portland | Operations | KD29999 | ecps92 | 2012.10.05 |
| Unk Airline | 467.7625 | S | 77.0 | Portland | Baggage Claims | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 | |
| Unk Hotel | 467.9000 | S | 67.0 | South Portland/Scarboro | Hotel Ops | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 | |
| Unk Hotel | 467.9250 | S | D431 | Old Portland | Hotel Ops | ecps92 | 2012.10.07 |
|
|
|