Difference between revisions of "Essex County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Link Northeast Regional Amb to the LTR Carrier) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Andover||ALS: LGH Paramedics||462.9500 R||156.7|| | |Andover||ALS: LGH Paramedics||462.9500 R||156.7|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||[[County Communications LTR]] ||TG 01-02-141|| | + | |Beverly||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Northeast Regional Ambulance]]||[[County Communications LTR]]||TG: 01-02-141|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||127.3||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]] East Boxford | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.7150||127.3||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]] East Boxford | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||127.3||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]] East Boxford - Chair Car Ops | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]]||155.8800||127.3||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Lyons Ambulance]] East Boxford - Chair Car Ops | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||[[ | + | |Boxford||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||[[County Communications LTR]]||TG: 1-02-127||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]] West Boxford |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Byfield||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||D365|| | |Byfield||BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS||154.1450||D365|| | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 18 October 2012
Countywide Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| Lawrence General Paramedics (P-2) | 462.9500 | R | 156.7 | DB: C-MED at Lawrence Hosp. |
| Northeast CMED Interop | 462.9875 | R | 123.0 |
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Amesbury | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8725 R | D654 | |
| Andover | BLS: Fire Dept | 483.5875 R | 146.2 | |
| Andover | ALS: LGH Paramedics | 462.9500 R | 156.7 | |
| Beverly | BLS & ALS: Northeast Regional Ambulance | County Communications LTR | TG: 01-02-141 | |
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | Lyons Ambulance East Boxford |
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Lyons Ambulance East Boxford - Chair Car Ops |
| Boxford | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | County Communications LTR | TG: 1-02-127 | Trinity EMS West Boxford |
| Byfield | BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS | 154.1450 | D365 | |
| Danvers | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |
| Danvers | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Chair Car Ops |
| Essex | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Lyons Ambulance |
155.8200 155.8800 |
114.8 127.3 |
|
| Georgetown | BLS & ALS: Byfield EMS | 154.1450 | D365 | |
| Gloucester | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1600 | 91.5 | |
| Groveland | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | 154.8675 | 82.5 | Units will sign on w/ FD Trinity EMS Comms |
| Hamilton | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | Units will sign on w/ FD or PD |
| Hamilton | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Chair Car Ops |
| Haverhill | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | 154.3625 R | D071 | DB: Haverhill Fire Trinity EMS Comms |
| Ipswich | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | 107.2 | |
| Lawrence | BLS: Patriot Ambulance ALS LGH Paramedics |
461.0500 R 462.9500 |
77.0 156.7 |
|
| Lynn Fire | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept Primary BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance Secondary |
154.4150 R 152.9900 R |
74.4 D311 |
|
| Lynnfield | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 482.7000 R Low Band: 46.0600 R |
131.8 77.0 |
|
| Manchester | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 159.3375 R | 156.7 | |
| Marblehead | BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance | 152.9900 R | D311 | |
| Merrimac | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Amesbury Fire |
158.9550 R 155.8725 R |
203.5 D654 |
|
| Methuen | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: LGH Paramedics |
154.0100 R 462.9500 |
192.8 156.7 |
|
| Middleton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 460.5750 | 131.8 | |
| Nahant | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: Atlantic Ambulance |
154.4150 R --- |
74.4 --- |
DB: Lynn Fire --- |
| Newbury | BLS : Newbury Fire ALS : AMR Ambulance |
153.8150 R 160.0200 R |
D365 D311 |
|
| Newburyport | BLS & ALS: AMR Ambulance | 160.0200 R | D311 | |
| North Andover | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: LGH Paramedics |
852.6000 R 462.9500 |
D226 156.7 |
|
| Peabody | BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance | 152.9900 R | D311 | |
| Rockport | BLS: Rockport EMS | 155.1450 R | D411 | |
| Rockport | ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |
| Rowley | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 461.2000 | 107.2 | |
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Atlantic Ambulance | 152.9900 R | D311 | |
| Salisbury | BLS & ALS: AMR Ambulance | 160.0200 R | D311 | |
| Saugus | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | 152.9900 R | D311 | |
| Swampscott | BLS & ALS: Action Ambulance | 453.1250 | 136.5 | |
| Topsfield | BLS & ALS: Northeast Regional Ambulance | LTR 1: 472.1125 R LTR 2: 463.3000 R LTR 3: 483.9875 R LTR 4: 484.2875 R LTR 6: 484.6875 R |
Home 01-02-141 | |
| Wenham | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.7150 | 127.3 | |
| Wenham | BLS & ALS: Lyons Ambulance | 155.8800 | 127.3 | Chair Car Ops |
| West Newbury | BLS & ALS: AMR Ambulance | 160.0200 R | D311 |
|
|
|