Difference between revisions of "Piscataquis County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Possible PL Tone change) |
m |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Channel'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Channel'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||155.0250|| ||192.8||Primary Dispatch-Also listed as Region 9 Net<br>PL Tone may have changed to 107.2--Confirmation needed|| | + | |1||155.0250||R||192.8||Primary Dispatch-Also listed as Region 9 Net<br>PL Tone may have changed to 107.2--Confirmation needed|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|???||153.8450|| ||???||???|| | |???||153.8450|| ||???||???|| | ||
Revision as of 07:50, 23 September 2012
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 1 | 155.0250 | R | 192.8 | Primary Dispatch-Also listed as Region 9 Net PL Tone may have changed to 107.2--Confirmation needed |
|
| ??? | 153.8450 | ??? | ??? | ||
| ??? | 153.9950 | ??? | ??? |
|
|
|