Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (add Rptr info) |
(confirm Merrimack PD) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Amherst||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||100-199|| | |Amherst||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||100-199|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||155.3700|| R||NAC | + | |Antrim||155.3700|| R||NAC 317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||155.3100|| R||NAC | + | |Bedford||155.3100|| R||NAC 117||DB: Self|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||155.3700|| R||NAC | + | |Bennington||155.3700|| R||NAC 317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||153.7850||||136.5||DB: Hollis||800-899|| | |Brookline||153.7850||||136.5||DB: Hollis||800-899|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering||155.3700|| R||NAC | + | |Deering||155.3700|| R||NAC 317||DB:Hillsboro Police|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||155.5200|| R||NAC | + | |Francestown||155.5200|| R||NAC 117<br>136.5||DB: County||300-399|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Goffstown||155.1900|| ||NAC 827|| || ||2011.12.03 | |Goffstown||155.1900|| ||NAC 827|| || ||2011.12.03 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Goffstown||[[Goffstown NH Trunk System|Trunked]]||T||||EDACS|| || | |Goffstown||[[Goffstown NH Trunk System|Trunked]]||T||||EDACS|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||155.5200|| R||NAC | + | |Greenfield||155.5200|| R||NAC 117<br>136.5||DB: County||1209-X|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville||155.5200|| R||NAC | + | |Greenville||155.5200|| R||NAC 117<br>136.5||Temple-Greenville Police Department<BR>DB: County||500-599|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Greenville||155.4900||R||146.2||Local||500-599|| | |Greenville||155.4900||R||146.2||Local||500-599|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock||155.3700|| R||NAC | + | |Hancock||155.3700|| R||NAC 317||DB: Hillsboro Police|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsboro||155.3700|| R||NAC | + | |Hillsboro||155.3700|| R||NAC 317||DB:Self||400-499|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hollis||153.7850||||136.5||DB: Self||300-399|| | |Hollis||153.7850||||136.5||DB: Self||300-399|| | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Hudson||159.2175|| R||NAC-470||DB: Self|| || | |Hudson||159.2175|| R||NAC-470||DB: Self|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154.9050||||NAC | + | |Litchfield||154.9050||||NAC 117<br>136.5||DB: Self||Lincoln-##|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||155.5200|| R|| NAC | + | |Litchfield||155.5200|| R|| NAC 117<br>136.5||DB: County||Lincoln-##|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough||155.5200|| R||NAC | + | |Lyndeborough||155.5200|| R||NAC 117<br>136.5||DB: County||600-699|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]] ||T||||EDACS|| || | |Manchester||[[Manchester NH Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]] ||T||||EDACS|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason||155.5200|| R||NAC | + | |Mason||155.5200|| R||NAC 117<br>136.5||DB: County||1218-X|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mason||155.4900||R||146.2|| ||1218-x|| | |Mason||155.4900||R||146.2|| ||1218-x|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack||155.5500|| R||NAC | + | |Merrimack||155.5500||R||NAC 227||DB: Self|| ||2012.06.24 W1KNE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Milford||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||1-99|| | |Milford||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||1-99|| | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Mont Vernon||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||500-599|| | |Mont Vernon||154.8750||||136.5||DB: Milford||500-599|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||154.9350|| R||NAC | + | |Mont Vernon||154.9350|| R||NAC 826|| NHSP Cover||200-299|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Nashua||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]]||T||||Motorola|| || | |Nashua||[[Nashua NH Trunk System#Police_Talkgroups|Trunked]]||T||||Motorola|| || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston||154.7175|| R||NAC | + | |New Boston||154.7175|| R||NAC 293<br>136.5||DB: Goffstown|| || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||155.5200|| ||NAC | + | |New Ipswich||155.5200|| ||NAC 117<br>136.5||DB: County||24-##|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Ipswich||155.4900||R ||146.2|| || || | |New Ipswich||155.4900||R ||146.2|| || || | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||155.8125|| R||NAC | + | |Pelham||155.8125|| R||NAC 293||DB: Self|| ||2012.06.04 N1BHH |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough||155.5200|| R||NAC | + | |Peterborough||155.5200|| R||NAC 117<br>136.5||DB: County||26-##|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Sharon||'''Covered'''|| ||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police'''|| | |Sharon||'''Covered'''|| ||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police'''|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple||155.5200|| R||NAC | + | |Temple||155.5200|| R||NAC 117<br>136.5||Temple-Greenville Police Department<BR>DB: County||500-599|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Weare||158.8500||||136.5||DB: Bow Police|| ||2012.06.18 | |Weare||158.8500||||136.5||DB: Bow Police|| ||2012.06.18 | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 25 June 2012
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Amherst | 151.4600 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 100-199 | ||
| Amherst | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100-199 | ||
| Antrim | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Bedford | 155.3100 | R | NAC 117 | DB: Self | ||
| Bennington | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Brookline | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Hollis | 800-899 | ||
| Deering | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Hillsboro Police | ||
| Francestown | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 300-399 | |
| Goffstown | 155.1900 | NAC 827 | 2011.12.03 | |||
| Goffstown | Trunked | T | EDACS | |||
| Greenfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 1209-X | |
| Greenville | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Greenville | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | Local | 500-599 | |
| Hancock | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB: Hillsboro Police | ||
| Hillsboro | 155.3700 | R | NAC 317 | DB:Self | 400-499 | |
| Hollis | 153.7850 | 136.5 | DB: Self | 300-399 | ||
| Hollis | 159.3000 | R | 107.2 | Simulcast | 300-399 | 2012.05.30 |
| Hudson | 159.2175 | R | NAC-470 | DB: Self | ||
| Litchfield | 154.9050 | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: Self | Lincoln-## | ||
| Litchfield | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | Lincoln-## | |
| Lyndeborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 600-699 | |
| Manchester | Trunked | T | EDACS | |||
| Mason | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 1218-X | |
| Mason | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | 1218-x | ||
| Merrimack | 155.5500 | R | NAC 227 | DB: Self | 2012.06.24 W1KNE | |
| Milford | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 | ||
| Mont Vernon | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500-599 | ||
| Mont Vernon | 154.9350 | R | NAC 826 | NHSP Cover | 200-299 | |
| Nashua | Trunked | T | Motorola | |||
| New Boston | 154.7175 | R | NAC 293 136.5 |
DB: Goffstown | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.5200 | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 24-## | ||
| New Ipswich | 155.4900 | R | 146.2 | |||
| Pelham | 155.8125 | R | NAC 293 | DB: Self | 2012.06.04 N1BHH | |
| Peterborough | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
DB: County | 26-## | |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police | ||
| Temple | 155.5200 | R | NAC 117 136.5 |
Temple-Greenville Police Department DB: County |
500-599 | |
| Weare | 158.8500 | 136.5 | DB: Bow Police | 2012.06.18 | ||
| Wilton | 154.8750 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200-299 | ||
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsboro | Police |
|
|
|