Difference between revisions of "Suffolk County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShamrock2113 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Revere||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo and Atlantic EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||---||---|| | |Revere||BLS & ALS: [[Cataldo and Atlantic EMS|Cataldo Ambulance]]||---||---|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Winthrop||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action EMS]]||EMS is dispatched over Fire Freq. | + | |Winthrop||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Action EMS]]||483.6375||131.8||EMS is dispatched over Fire Freq. |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Suffolk}} | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 18 May 2012
Countywide Information
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Boston | BLS & ALS: Boston EMS | --- | --- | |
| Chelsea | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Revere | BLS & ALS: Cataldo Ambulance | --- | --- | |
| Winthrop | BLS & ALS: Action EMS | 483.6375 | 131.8 | EMS is dispatched over Fire Freq. |