Difference between revisions of "Berkshire Sheriff UHF system"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirmation of TONE) |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|453.6125||-||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| | |453.6125||-||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.0625|| | + | |460.0625||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231||2012.03.18 | |460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231||2012.03.18 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.5750|| | + | |460.5750||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.0375|| | + | |460.0375||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.2000|| | + | |460.2000||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231||2012.03.18 | |460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231||2012.03.18 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.4375|| | + | |453.4375||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231||2012.03.18 | |460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231||2012.03.18 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.6250|| | + | |460.6250||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.4500|| | + | |453.4500||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.3750|| | + | |460.3750||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Type'''||'''Use'''||'''Callsign'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453.6500|| | + | |453.6500||156.7||R||TBD||WQIZ231|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231||2012.03.18 | |460.3875||107.2||R||TBD||WQIZ231||2012.03.18 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460.6000||-|| | + | |460.6000||-||S||TBD||WQOH940|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 10 May 2012
|
Berkshire County Sheriff's Department UHF system
|
Current Countywide Primary Frequencies
CURRENT COUNTY MAIN CHANNELS
| Sites: Pittsfield, Monterey, North Adams, Savoy, Blandford | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 154.3100 | 107.2 | S | Fire Primary | WPBG767 | |
| 154.1600 | 107.2 | S | Fireground | WPBG767, WNPQ624 | |
| 153.9650 | 107.2 | S | County PD Primary | KZF949 | |
| 154.7400 | 107.2 | S | County PD Intercity/BOLOs | KZF949 | |
(For more detailed county frequency useage, see the Berkshire County pages in the Western Mass. Portal)
Licensed UHF sites
| Pittsfield - Atop Lenox Mountain | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 453.6125 | - | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.0625 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3875 | 107.2 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | 2012.03.18 |
| 460.5750 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| Great Barrington - Atop Warner Mountain | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 460.0375 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.2000 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3875 | 107.2 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | 2012.03.18 |
| North Adams - WUPE Transmitter site, Route 2. | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 453.4375 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3875 | 107.2 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | 2012.03.18 |
| 460.6250 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| Blandford - Off of Chester Road | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 453.4500 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3750 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| Savoy - Cory Road Lookout Tower | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frequency | Tone | Type | Use | Callsign | Confirmation |
| 453.6500 | 156.7 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | |
| 460.3875 | 107.2 | R | TBD | WQIZ231 | 2012.03.18 |
| 460.6000 | - | S | TBD | WQOH940 | |