Difference between revisions of "Lincoln County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Confirm Waldoboro FD) |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Type'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes'''||<font color="red">'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |155.9850|| R||118.8||County Fire Primary / Tone Test Sunday 8:00/8:30 pm | + | |155.9850||R||118.8||County Fire Primary / Tone Test Sunday 8:00/8:30 pm|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.2650|| S||No PL||Fire TAC 1 | + | |154.2650||S||No PL||Fire TAC 1|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.2800|| S||No PL||Fire TAC 2 | + | |154.2800||S||No PL||Fire TAC 2|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.1300|| S||??||Lincoln County EMA | + | |154.1300||S||??||Lincoln County EMA|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |154.0475|| R||110.9||New Sheriffs Office Channel, unk if Fire Use Yet | + | |154.0475||R||110.9||New Sheriffs Office Channel, unk if Fire Use Yet|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |155.0025|| R||110.9||New Sheriffs Office Channel, unk if Fire Use Yet | + | |155.0025||R||110.9||New Sheriffs Office Channel, unk if Fire Use Yet|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |155.7975|| R||?||New License for Dispatch Center | + | |155.7975||R||?||New License for Dispatch Center|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 4 May 2012
Regional Channels
- Most/all departments dispatched by Lincoln County RCC:
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| 155.9850 | R | 118.8 | County Fire Primary / Tone Test Sunday 8:00/8:30 pm | |
| 154.2650 | S | No PL | Fire TAC 1 | |
| 154.2800 | S | No PL | Fire TAC 2 | |
| 154.1300 | S | ?? | Lincoln County EMA | |
| 154.0475 | R | 110.9 | New Sheriffs Office Channel, unk if Fire Use Yet | |
| 155.0025 | R | 110.9 | New Sheriffs Office Channel, unk if Fire Use Yet | |
| 155.7975 | R | ? | New License for Dispatch Center |
- Local channels listed below; may be used by other town agencies:
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations |
| Alna | |||||
| Boothbay | 154.9725 | R | 77.0 | FD Mobiles | |
| Boothbay | 158.8275 | R | D351 | Boothbay Regional Ambulance | |
| Boothbay Harbor | 154.0400 | Fire Local | |||
| Bremen | |||||
| Bristol | 153.9275 | R | Fire Local | ||
| Damariscotta | |||||
| Dresden | 154.4150 | R | Fire Local | ||
| Edgecomb | 154.3550 | Fire Local | |||
| Jefferson | 154.4450 | Fire Local | |||
| Monhegan Island | |||||
| Newcastle | |||||
| Nobleboro | 155.9850 | ||||
| Nobleboro | 154.0700 | County Freq | |||
| Nobleboro | 154.3100 | County Freq | |||
| Somerville | |||||
| South Bristol | 154.3550 | Fire Local | |||
| Southport | |||||
| Waldoboro | 155.7750 | R | 179.9 | Fire Local | 2012.05.02 ME343 |
| Waldoboro | 155.5425 | R | New License: Fire or Police ? | ||
| Westport | |||||
| Whitefield | 155.2800 | Fire or EMS | |||
| Wiscasset | 154.3550 | Fire Local | |||
| Wiscasset | 155.0400 |
|
|
|