Difference between revisions of "Penobscot County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (EMMC Call-in channel added) |
(Confirmations) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''Agency'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes '''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | |'''Agency'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes '''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hospital Call-in Channel||155.3550||S||100.0||Eastern Maine Medical Center|| | + | |Hospital Call-in Channel||155.3550||S||100.0||Eastern Maine Medical Center||2012.04.25 ME343 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Life-Flight of Maine ||453.6500||R||103.5||Statewide Repeater System|| | + | | Life-Flight of Maine ||453.6500||R||103.5||Statewide Repeater System||2012.04.25 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | | Maine State EMS ||155.3850||S||CSQ||Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical|| | + | | Maine State EMS ||155.3850||S||CSQ||Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical||2012.04.25 |
|-align="center" |} | |-align="center" |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Penobscot}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Penobscot}} | ||
Revision as of 05:11, 26 April 2012
- Life-Flight of Maine helicopters are based in Bangor & Lewiston and remotely dispatched from Bangor. Landing zone coordination with local agencies often takes place on Maine State Fire (154.3100 MHz). A statewide UHF repeater system is used for flight-following.
| Agency | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| Hospital Call-in Channel | 155.3550 | S | 100.0 | Eastern Maine Medical Center | 2012.04.25 ME343 |
| Life-Flight of Maine | 453.6500 | R | 103.5 | Statewide Repeater System | 2012.04.25 |
| Maine State EMS | 155.3850 | S | CSQ | Statewide MCI/Disaster Tactical | 2012.04.25 |
|
|
|