Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (migrated to Single Line and moved Tone-outs to http://scan-ne.net/wiki/index.php?title=New_Hampshire_Fire_Tone_Outs) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | + | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ReConfirmations''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 1||159.90000|| ||D331||Primary Disp Freq | + | |LRMFA Ch 1||159.90000|| ||D331||Primary Disp Freq|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 2||160.11000|| ||D331||Secondary Disp Freq | + | |LRMFA Ch 2||160.11000|| ||D331||Secondary Disp Freq / Special Operations|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 3||160.15500|| ||D331||Fireground Freq | + | |LRMFA Ch 3||160.15500|| ||D331||Fireground Freq|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 4||154.28000|| ||136.5|| NH Statewide Fireground | + | |LRMFA Ch 4||154.28000|| ||136.5|| NH Statewide Fireground|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 5||154.30250|| ||D331||Fireground Freq | + | |LRMFA Ch 5||154.30250|| ||D331||Fireground Freq|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |LRMFA Ch 6||154.98750|| ||D331||Fireground Freq | + | |LRMFA Ch 6||154.98750|| ||D331||Fireground Freq|| |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 25 April 2012
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | D331 | Primary Disp Freq | ||
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | D331 | Secondary Disp Freq / Special Operations | ||
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | D331 | Fireground Freq | ||
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground | ||
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | D331 | Fireground Freq | ||
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | D331 | Fireground Freq |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Unit ID's | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmation |
| Alton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 1 | Part Time | |
| Barnstead | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 6 | Full/Part Time | |
| Belmont | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 3 | Full Time | |
| Center Harbor | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 5 | Volunteer | |
| Center Harbor | 154.1150 | S | 225.7 | 5 | Tac 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 8 | Full Time | |
| Gilmanton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 9 | Full/Part Time | |
| Laconia | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 13 | Full Time | |
| Meredith | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 14 | Part Time | |
| New Hampton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 17 | Part Time | |
| Sanbornton | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 19 | Volunteer | |
| Tilton/Northfield | 159.9000 | S | D331 | 21 | Full Time |
|
|
|