Difference between revisions of "Hartford County CT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|CANTON||CANTON PD||453.7000||R||156.7||Operations, '' U1, U2'' | |CANTON||CANTON PD||453.7000||R||156.7||Operations, '' U1, U2'' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST GRANBY||E GRANBY CONST||154.0400|| | + | |EAST GRANBY||E GRANBY CONST||154.0400||S||91.5||Constables '' U1, U2'' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|EAST HARTFORD||E HARTFORD PD1||460.2500||R||94.8||Dispatch '' U1, U2'' | |EAST HARTFORD||E HARTFORD PD1||460.2500||R||94.8||Dispatch '' U1, U2'' | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|EAST HARTFORD||E HARTFORD PD2||453.9500||R||100.0||PD CH2 '' U1, U2'' | |EAST HARTFORD||E HARTFORD PD2||453.9500||R||100.0||PD CH2 '' U1, U2'' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |EAST HARTFORD||E HARTFORD PD5||460.0125|| | + | |EAST HARTFORD||E HARTFORD PD5||460.0125||S||114.8||PD CH5 '' U1, U2'' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|EAST WINDSOR||E WINDSOR PD||Trunked||T||1-04-061||Operations [[East_Windsor_CT_Trunk |Trunked]], '' U1, U2, WM'' | |EAST WINDSOR||E WINDSOR PD||Trunked||T||1-04-061||Operations [[East_Windsor_CT_Trunk |Trunked]], '' U1, U2, WM'' | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|GLASTONBURY||GLASTONBURY PD1||856.9625||R||NAC 868||Operations, '' 800-1,800-2, CS'' | |GLASTONBURY||GLASTONBURY PD1||856.9625||R||NAC 868||Operations, '' 800-1,800-2, CS'' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |GLASTONBURY||GLASTONBURY PD2|| | + | |GLASTONBURY||GLASTONBURY PD2||856.7625||R||NAC 868 ||Secondary '' 800-1,800-2, CS'' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|GRANBY||GRANBY PD-1||460.5250||R||114.8||Operations, '' U1, U2, WM'' | |GRANBY||GRANBY PD-1||460.5250||R||114.8||Operations, '' U1, U2, WM'' | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|ROCKY HILL||ROCKY HILL PD1||453.9250||R||114.8||Operations, '' U1, U2'' | |ROCKY HILL||ROCKY HILL PD1||453.9250||R||114.8||Operations, '' U1, U2'' | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |ROCKY HILL||ROCKY HILL PD2||453.2750||R||114.8||EMS & SPECIAL OPS, '' U1, U2'' | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |ROCKY HILL||ROCKY HILL PDTac||458.5000||S||114.8||Tactical, '' U1, U2" | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|SIMSBURY||SIMSBURY PD||453.7500||R||118.8||Operations, '' U1, U2"" | |SIMSBURY||SIMSBURY PD||453.7500||R||118.8||Operations, '' U1, U2"" | ||
| Line 119: | Line 123: | ||
|WINDSOR||WINDSOR PD||Trunked||R||0-05-061||Operations [[WINCTtrunk|Trunked]], '' U1, U2'' | |WINDSOR||WINDSOR PD||Trunked||R||0-05-061||Operations [[WINCTtrunk|Trunked]], '' U1, U2'' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |WINDSOR LOCKS||WINDSORLOCKS | + | |WINDSOR LOCKS||WINDSORLOCKS PD||155.6100||R||179.9||Operations, '' U1, U2, WM'' |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 09:38, 29 November 2011
Countywide Information
INTEROPERABILITY INFORMATION
- RAFS is the Hartford area intercity channel. RAFS stands for Regional Access Frequency System.
- Towns near Massachusetts also have WMLEC, the Springfield area intercity channel.
- All CT PSAPS have a control station with CSP TRS SPAN talkgroup and ITAC/ICALL channels.
- All police dispatch centers have the Police Hotline, 45.86 pl 136.5 simplex (Northern CT PL)
| INTEROP CHANNEL | Frequency | Tone | NOTE |
| RAFS UHF 1 (U1) | 460.0750 | 114.8 | Hartford Area |
| RAFS UHF 2 (U2) | 460.1750 | 114.8 | Hartford Area |
| RAFS 800 1 (800-1) | 854.9125 | 114.8 | Hartford Area |
| RAFS 800 2 (800-1) | 857.4125 | 114.8 | Hartford Area |
| CSPERN (CS) | 858.2625 | 156.7 | Connecticut State Police Emergency Radio Network |
| WMLEC (WM) | 460.2250 | 206.5 | Western Mass. Law Enforcement Council (Springfield area) |
| Town Name | Alpha Tag | Frequency | Type | Tone/TG | Notes/Intercity |
| AVON | AVON PD | 453.0500 | R | 114.8 | Operations, U1, U2, 800-1, 800-2 |
| BERLIN | BERLIN PD | 854.9875 | R | D 732 | Operations, 800-1,800-2 |
| BLOOMFIELD | BLOOMFIELD PD-1 | 460.0500 | R | 123.0 | Operations, U1, U2, CS |
| BLOOMFIELD | BLOOMFIELD PD-2 | 460.4625 | R | 127.3 | CH2 U1, U2, CS |
| BRISTOL | BRISTOL PD | Trunked | T | 32816 | Operations, on Bristol Trunk, 800-1,800-2 |
| BURLINGTON | BURLINGTON PD | Trunked | T | 8016 | Patrolled by CSP Troop L |
| CANTON | CANTON PD | 453.7000 | R | 156.7 | Operations, U1, U2 |
| EAST GRANBY | E GRANBY CONST | 154.0400 | S | 91.5 | Constables U1, U2 |
| EAST HARTFORD | E HARTFORD PD1 | 460.2500 | R | 94.8 | Dispatch U1, U2 |
| EAST HARTFORD | E HARTFORD PD2 | 453.9500 | R | 100.0 | PD CH2 U1, U2 |
| EAST HARTFORD | E HARTFORD PD5 | 460.0125 | S | 114.8 | PD CH5 U1, U2 |
| EAST WINDSOR | E WINDSOR PD | Trunked | T | 1-04-061 | Operations Trunked, U1, U2, WM |
| ENFIELD | ENFIELD PD-1 | 460.5500 | R | 114.8 | Operations, U1, U2, WM |
| ENFIELD | ENFIELD PD-2 | 460.2000 | R | 173.8 | Alt. Dispatch/Secondary U1, U2, WM |
| FARMINGTON | FARMINGTON PD1 | 855.2375 | R | 151.4 | Operations, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| FARMINGTON | FARMINGTON PD2 | 851.7750 | R | 151.4 | Tactical 800-1,800-2, CS |
| GLASTONBURY | GLASTONBURY PD1 | 856.9625 | R | NAC 868 | Operations, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| GLASTONBURY | GLASTONBURY PD2 | 856.7625 | R | NAC 868 | Secondary 800-1,800-2, CS |
| GRANBY | GRANBY PD-1 | 460.5250 | R | 114.8 | Operations, U1, U2, WM |
| HARTFORD | HARTFORD | Trunked | T | Multiple | Operations Trunked, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| HARTFORD | HARTTAC-1 | 851.3500 | R | 114.8 | Harttac-1 800-1,800-2, CS |
| HARTFORD | HARTTAC-2 | 851.6750 | R | 114.8 | Harttac-2 800-1,800-2, CS |
| HARTFORD | HARTTAC-3 | 853.1375 | R | 114.8 | Harttac-3 800-1,800-2, CS |
| HARTFORD | HARTTAC-4 | 853.7000 | R | 114.8 | Harttac-4 800-1,800-2, CS |
| MANCHESTER | MANCHESTER PD1 | 460.1250 | R | 114.8 | Operations, U1, U2 |
| MANCHESTER | MANCH. PD Tac1 | 460.4000 | R | 114.8 | Tactical U1, U2 |
| MARLBOROUGH | MARLBORO CONST. | 154.8000 | S | 167.9 | Constables |
| NEW BRITAIN | NEW BRITAIN | Trunked | T | 600-01 | Operations Trunked, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| NEW BRITAIN | NEWBRIT PD-Bk | 854.3625 | R | 114.8 | PD Backup 800-1,800-2, CS |
| NEWINGTON | NEWINGTON PD | Trunked | T | 0-03-051 | Operations Trunked, U1, U2 |
| PLAINVILLE | PLAINVILLE PD1 | 155.5950 | R | 186.2 | Operations, U1, U2 |
| PLAINVILLE | PLAINVILLE PDT | 153.9950 | S | 186.2 | Tactical, U1, U2 |
| ROCKY HILL | ROCKY HILL PD1 | 453.9250 | R | 114.8 | Operations, U1, U2 |
| ROCKY HILL | ROCKY HILL PD2 | 453.2750 | R | 114.8 | EMS & SPECIAL OPS, U1, U2 |
| ROCKY HILL | ROCKY HILL PDTac | 458.5000 | S | 114.8 | Tactical, U1, U2" |
| SIMSBURY | SIMSBURY PD | 453.7500 | R | 118.8 | Operations, U1, U2"" |
| SOUTH WINDSOR | S WINDSOR PD | 453.7750 | R | NAC 132 | Operations, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| SOUTH WINDSOR | S WINDSOR PD | 453.6500 | R | NAC 132 | unk designation, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| SOUTHINGTON | SOUTHINGTONPD1 | 155.2500 | R | 146.2 | Operations, U1, U2 |
| SOUTHINGTON | SOUTHINGTONPDT | 151.1750 | R | 146.2 | Tactical U1, U2 |
| SUFFIELD | SUFFIELD PD | 155.7300 | R | 203.5 | Operations, U1, U2, WM |
| WEST HARTFORD | W HARTFORD PD | Trunked | T | 240 | Operations Trunked, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| WEST HARTFORD | W HART BACKUP | 851.0750 | R | 167.9 | Police Backup, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| WEST HARTFORD | WHART TOWNWIDE | 854.4625 | R | 186.2 | Townwide, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| WETHERSFIELD | WETHERSFIELD PD | Trunked | T | 80 | Operations Trunked, 800-1,800-2, CS |
| WINDSOR | WINDSOR PD | Trunked | R | 0-05-061 | Operations Trunked, U1, U2 |
| WINDSOR LOCKS | WINDSORLOCKS PD | 155.6100 | R | 179.9 | Operations, U1, U2, WM |
|
|
|