Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Commercial Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Region'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Region'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.7300||R|| ||West Greenwich|| | + | |151.7300||R|| ||West Greenwich|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |457.1000||S|| ||West Greenwich|| | + | |457.1000||S|| ||West Greenwich|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |469.2000||S|| ||West Greenwich|| | + | |469.2000||S|| ||West Greenwich|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |468.6625||S|| ||Statewide|| | + | |468.6625||S|| ||Statewide|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |469.2875||S|| ||Statewide|| | + | |469.2875||S|| ||Statewide|| || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 13 October 2011
Rhode Island Commercial Utilities
This is a work in progress to bring into one page the Various Commercial Utility Companies
Contents
- 1 Algonquin Gas Transmission LLC
- 2 AT & T Wireless. (also licensed as New Cingular Wireless)
- 3 Block Island Power Company
- 4 Dominion Energy
- 5 FPLE Rhode Island State Energy LP, LLC
- 6 KeySpan LNG LP
- 7 National Grid USA Service Company Inc
- 8 NXGen Inc
- 9 Ocean State Power
- 10 Tennessee Gas Pipeline / El Paso Tennessee Gas Pipeline
- 11 Pawtucket Power Associates
- 12 Tiverton Power Inc
- 13 Verizon New England Inc
- 14 Verizon Wireless
Algonquin Gas Transmission LLC
[Home Page] FCC FRN 3625571
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 49.0200 | S | Chepachet | |||
| 49.0200 | S | Burriville | |||
| 464.5125 | S | Statewide | |||
| 464.9125 | S | Statewide | |||
| 469.5125 | S | Statewide | |||
| 469.9125 | S | Statewide |
AT & T Wireless. (also licensed as New Cingular Wireless)
[Home Page] FCC FRN 3291192 and 5866504
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.7300 | R | West Greenwich | |||
| 457.1000 | S | West Greenwich | |||
| 469.2000 | S | West Greenwich | |||
| 468.6625 | S | Statewide | |||
| 469.2875 | S | Statewide |
Block Island Power Company
[Home Page] FCC FRN 3600186
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Dominion Energy
[Home Page] FCC FRN 12131421
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
FPLE Rhode Island State Energy LP, LLC
[Home Page] FCC FRN 6421895
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
KeySpan LNG LP
[Home Page] FCC FRN 16184897
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
National Grid USA Service Company Inc
[Home Page] FCC FRN 3628997 & 5196530 & 16041857
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
NXGen Inc
[Home Page] FCC FRN 5788450
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Ocean State Power
[Home Page] FCC FRN 4349882
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Tennessee Gas Pipeline / El Paso Tennessee Gas Pipeline
[Home Page] FCC FRN 1642883
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Pawtucket Power Associates
[Home Page] FCC FRN 3611365 & 13093752
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Tiverton Power Inc
[Home Page] FCC FRN 11046273
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
Verizon New England Inc
[Home Page] FCC FRN 3628971
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Cell Phone | Per Tech, 100% Cell Phone Use in Certain Regions. Radio System Dismantled. |
Verizon Wireless
Home Page FCC FRN 3290673
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Region | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |