Difference between revisions of "Rockingham County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New Castle is AMR and added TYPE field) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |<font color="#cc6600">'''Community'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''EMS Providers'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Tone'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Notes''' | + | |<font color="#cc6600">'''Community'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''EMS Providers'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Type'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Tone'''||<font color="#cc6600">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Atkinson||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Atkinson||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Auburn||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300|| | + | |Auburn||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brentwood|||||||| | + | |Brentwood|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Candia||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_NH|Rockingham EMS]]||154.1900|| | + | |Candia||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_NH|Rockingham EMS]]||154.1900||||136.5||DB: Rockingham County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chester||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300|| | + | |Chester||BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danville||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Danville||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deerfield|||||||| | + | |Deerfield|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Derry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1300|| | + | |Derry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1300||||114.8||DB: Derry Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Kingston|||||||| | + | |East Kingston|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Epping|||||||| | + | |Epping|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.4000|| | + | |Exeter||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.4000||||136.5||DB: Exeter PD |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fremont|||||||| | + | |Fremont|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenland|||||||| | + | |Greenland|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampstead||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Hampstead||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450|| | + | |Hampton||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1450||||136.5||DB: Hampton Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hampton Falls|||||||| | + | |Hampton Falls|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kensington|||||||| | + | |Kensington|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Kingston||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Kingston||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Londonderry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||151.1750|| | + | |Londonderry||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||151.1750||||D466||DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Castle|||||||| | + | |New Castle||[[AMR_Ambulance]]||155.2275||R||D411|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newmarket|||||||| | + | |Newmarket|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newfields|||||||| | + | |Newfields|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newington|||||||| | + | |Newington|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Newton||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Hampton|||||||| | + | |North Hampton|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550|| | + | |Northwood||BLS: Fire Dept<BR>ALS: NFD & Area FD's||154.3550||||136.5||DB: Concord Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nottingham|||||||| | + | |Nottingham|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pease AFB|||||||| | + | |Pease AFB|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Plaistow||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Plaistow||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||153.7700|| | + | |Portsmouth||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||153.7700||||173.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Raymond|||||||| | + | |Raymond|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rye|||||||| | + | |Rye|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||155.8875|| | + | |Salem||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||155.8875||||97.4||DB: Salem Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sandown||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] | + | |Sandown||BLS & ALS: [[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|Trinity EMS]]||LTR||T||Trunk||[[Private_Ambulance_Companies_in_MA|System Info]] |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Seabrook|||||||| | + | |Seabrook|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hampton|||||||| | + | |South Hampton|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratham|||||||| | + | |Stratham|||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750|| | + | |Windham||BLS & ALS: Fire Dept||154.1750||||146.2||DB: Derry Fire Alarm |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||||||||| | + | ||||||||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Exeter Hospital||||155.3850|| | + | |Exeter Hospital||||155.3850||S||85.4||Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Portsmouth Hospital||||155.3400|| | + | |Portsmouth Hospital||||155.3400||S||107.2||Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 25 July 2011
EMS Provider Information
| Community | EMS Providers | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
| Atkinson | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info |
| Auburn | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Brentwood | |||||
| Candia | BLS & ALS: Rockingham EMS | 154.1900 | 136.5 | DB: Rockingham County | |
| Chester | BLS & ALS: Derry Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Danville | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info |
| Deerfield | |||||
| Derry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1300 | 114.8 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| East Kingston | |||||
| Epping | |||||
| Exeter | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.4000 | 136.5 | DB: Exeter PD | |
| Fremont | |||||
| Greenland | |||||
| Hampstead | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info |
| Hampton | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1450 | 136.5 | DB: Hampton Fire Alarm | |
| Hampton Falls | |||||
| Kensington | |||||
| Kingston | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info |
| Londonderry | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 151.1750 | D466 | DB: Londonderry Fire Alarm | |
| New Castle | AMR_Ambulance | 155.2275 | R | D411 | |
| Newmarket | |||||
| Newfields | |||||
| Newington | |||||
| Newton | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info |
| North Hampton | |||||
| Northwood | BLS: Fire Dept ALS: NFD & Area FD's |
154.3550 | 136.5 | DB: Concord Fire Alarm | |
| Nottingham | |||||
| Pease AFB | |||||
| Plaistow | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info |
| Portsmouth | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 153.7700 | 173.8 | ||
| Raymond | |||||
| Rye | |||||
| Salem | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 155.8875 | 97.4 | DB: Salem Fire Alarm | |
| Sandown | BLS & ALS: Trinity EMS | LTR | T | Trunk | System Info |
| Seabrook | |||||
| South Hampton | |||||
| Stratham | |||||
| Windham | BLS & ALS: Fire Dept | 154.1750 | 146.2 | DB: Derry Fire Alarm | |
| Exeter Hospital | 155.3850 | S | 85.4 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms | |
| Portsmouth Hospital | 155.3400 | S | 107.2 | Ambulance to Hospital Comms |
|
|
|