Difference between revisions of "Maine Recreational Facilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE fields) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.9550 S||250.3||Ch. 1 Operations||2009.08.24 Maine45 | + | |151.9550|| S||250.3||Ch. 1 Operations||2009.08.24 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.8050 S||114.8||Ch. 2 Maintenance||2009.08.24 Maine45 | + | |151.8050|| S||114.8||Ch. 2 Maintenance||2009.08.24 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.6250 S||D162/162.2||Operations||2009.06.25 Maine45 | + | |151.6250|| S||D162/162.2||Operations||2009.06.25 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.2450 S||CSQ||Ch. 1 Operations||2009.08.24 Maine45 | + | |160.2450|| S||CSQ||Ch. 1 Operations||2009.08.24 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.5000 S||CSQ||Ch. 2 Administrative||2009.08.24 Maine45 | + | |160.5000|| S||CSQ||Ch. 2 Administrative||2009.08.24 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.6550 S||131.8||Operations||2009.05.23 massbusmark | + | |151.6550|| S||131.8||Operations||2009.05.23 massbusmark |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.8350 S||100.0||Ch. 1 Operations/Security||2009.08.24 Maine45 | + | |151.8350|| S||100.0||Ch. 1 Operations/Security||2009.08.24 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.6250 S||100.0||Ch. 2 Administrative||2009.08.24 Maine45 | + | |151.6250|| S||100.0||Ch. 2 Administrative||2009.08.24 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.4700 S||CSQ||Ch. 1 Operations||2009.08.24 Maine45 | + | |160.4700|| S||CSQ||Ch. 1 Operations||2009.08.24 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |160.5000 S||CSQ||Ch. 2 Maintenance||2009.08.24 Maine45 | + | |160.5000|| S||CSQ||Ch. 2 Maintenance||2009.08.24 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Info Needed|| || ||Info Needed | + | |Info Needed|| || || ||Info Needed |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.2650 S||CSQ/192.8||Tour Guides/Research Lab||2009.08.24 Maine45 | + | |151.2650|| S||CSQ/192.8||Tour Guides/Research Lab||2009.08.24 Maine45 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Use'''||'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s]''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |462.6250 S||?||Parking Lots||2009.08.23 ecps92 | + | |462.6250|| S||?||Parking Lots||2009.08.23 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |463.4875 S||210.7||Operations||2009.08.23 ecps92 | + | |463.4875|| S||210.7||Operations||2009.08.23 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Maine}} | ||
Revision as of 09:12, 16 July 2011
Recreational Facilities and Event Sites for the Region
Contents
- 1 Aquaboggan Water Park, Saco
- 2 LaKermesse Franco-American Festival, Biddeford (Late June)
- 3 Maine Narrow Guage Railroad & Museum, Portland
- 4 Palace Playland, Old Orchard Beach
- 5 Scarborough Downs Raceway, Scarborough
- 6 Seashore Trolley Museum, Kennebunkport
- 7 Sugarloaf Ski Area, Carrabassett Valley
- 8 Wells National Estuarine Research Reserve/Laudholm Farm, Wells
- 9 Yorks Wild Kingdom, York
Aquaboggan Water Park, Saco
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.9550 | S | 250.3 | Ch. 1 Operations | 2009.08.24 Maine45 |
| 151.8050 | S | 114.8 | Ch. 2 Maintenance | 2009.08.24 Maine45 |
LaKermesse Franco-American Festival, Biddeford (Late June)
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.6250 | S | D162/162.2 | Operations | 2009.06.25 Maine45 |
Maine Narrow Guage Railroad & Museum, Portland
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 160.2450 | S | CSQ | Ch. 1 Operations | 2009.08.24 Maine45 |
| 160.5000 | S | CSQ | Ch. 2 Administrative | 2009.08.24 Maine45 |
Palace Playland, Old Orchard Beach
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.6550 | S | 131.8 | Operations | 2009.05.23 massbusmark |
Scarborough Downs Raceway, Scarborough
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.8350 | S | 100.0 | Ch. 1 Operations/Security | 2009.08.24 Maine45 |
| 151.6250 | S | 100.0 | Ch. 2 Administrative | 2009.08.24 Maine45 |
Seashore Trolley Museum, Kennebunkport
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 160.4700 | S | CSQ | Ch. 1 Operations | 2009.08.24 Maine45 |
| 160.5000 | S | CSQ | Ch. 2 Maintenance | 2009.08.24 Maine45 |
Sugarloaf Ski Area, Carrabassett Valley
[www.sugarloaf.com/ Web Site]
Wells National Estuarine Research Reserve/Laudholm Farm, Wells
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| Info Needed | Info Needed |
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 151.2650 | S | CSQ/192.8 | Tour Guides/Research Lab | 2009.08.24 Maine45 |
Yorks Wild Kingdom, York
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Use | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation[s] |
| 462.6250 | S | ? | Parking Lots | 2009.08.23 ecps92 |
| 463.4875 | S | 210.7 | Operations | 2009.08.23 ecps92 |
|
|
|