Difference between revisions of "Providence County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchLynskey 85 (talk | contribs) |
m |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Burrillville<br>(Oakland-Mapleville, Harrisville, Nasonville, Pascoag, Wallum Lake)||154.1900<br>154.2200<br>154.3250||127.3<br>CSQ<BR>CSQ||Operations<br>Ch.2/Fireground<BR>Ch.3/Fireground | |Burrillville<br>(Oakland-Mapleville, Harrisville, Nasonville, Pascoag, Wallum Lake)||154.1900<br>154.2200<br>154.3250||127.3<br>CSQ<BR>CSQ||Operations<br>Ch.2/Fireground<BR>Ch.3/Fireground | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Central Falls||472. | + | |Central Falls||472.4125 R<br>453.8875||D565<br>D565||Operations<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Cranston||154. | + | |Cranston||154.0100 R<br>151.2800 R<br>460.6000 R||192.8<br>192.8<br>186.2||Dispatch/Ops<br>Fireground<br>Tones |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Cumberland||483. | + | |Cumberland||483.6125 R <BR> 482.7375||D315<BR>D023||Operations<br>Dispatch/Tones |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Providence||470. | + | |East Providence||470.7625 R<br>470.5875 R||D315<br>D532||Dispatch CH 1<br>Fireground CH 2 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Foster||159. | + | |Foster||159.2700 R||D306||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Glocester<br>(Chepachet, Harmony, West Glocester)||154. | + | |Glocester<br>(Chepachet, Harmony, West Glocester)||154.0700 R<br>154.2950||127.3<br>CSQ||Operations<br>Fireground |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Johnston||154. | + | |Johnston||154.1750 R<br>154.1450<br>159.4200 R||203.5<br>203.5<br>D051||Operations<br>Fireground<br>New Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lincoln||154. | + | |Lincoln||154.1600 R<br>155.5950||71.9<BR>71.9||Operations<br>Fireground |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |North Providence||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]<br>154. | + | |North Providence||[[Rhode Island Digital System]]<br>154.2500 R||TG:1547<br>167.9||Operations<br>Trunk TG Simulcast |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|North Smithfield||158.8950||71.9||Operations | |North Smithfield||158.8950||71.9||Operations | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Pawtucket||470. | + | |Pawtucket||470.9500 R<br>471.3250 R<br>154.4450 R||D503<br>D734<br>74.4||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>Ch. 3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Providence||[[Providence Digital Trunk | Providence Digital System]]||TG:10101<br>TG:10102<br>TG:10103<br>TG:10104||Dispatch<br>Fireground CH.5<br>Fireground CH.6<br>Fireground CH.7 | |Providence||[[Providence Digital Trunk | Providence Digital System]]||TG:10101<br>TG:10102<br>TG:10103<br>TG:10104||Dispatch<br>Fireground CH.5<br>Fireground CH.6<br>Fireground CH.7 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Scituate||158. | + | |Scituate||158.9475 R||D306||Operation |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Smithfield||154. | + | |Smithfield||154.1150 R<br>153.9275 R<BR>154.4000<br>154.3400<br>453.7000 R||203.5<BR>203.5<br>203.5<br>203.5<br>192.8||CH1 Operations<br>CH2 Fireground<br>CH3 Prevention/Admin<BR>CH4 Fireground-Spare<br>Station Alerting |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Woonsocket||155. | + | |Woonsocket||155.7675 R<br>154.1300 R||136.5<br>146.2||Primary Operations<br>Secondary/Fireground/Mutual Aid Companies |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 20 June 2011
- All EMS in RI Provided by Municipalities
| Department | Frequency | Tone/Talkgroup | Notes |
| Burrillville (Oakland-Mapleville, Harrisville, Nasonville, Pascoag, Wallum Lake) |
154.1900 154.2200 154.3250 |
127.3 CSQ CSQ |
Operations Ch.2/Fireground Ch.3/Fireground |
| Central Falls | 472.4125 R 453.8875 |
D565 D565 |
Operations Fireground |
| Cranston | 154.0100 R 151.2800 R 460.6000 R |
192.8 192.8 186.2 |
Dispatch/Ops Fireground Tones |
| Cumberland | 483.6125 R 482.7375 |
D315 D023 |
Operations Dispatch/Tones |
| East Providence | 470.7625 R 470.5875 R |
D315 D532 |
Dispatch CH 1 Fireground CH 2 |
| Foster | 159.2700 R | D306 | Operations |
| Glocester (Chepachet, Harmony, West Glocester) |
154.0700 R 154.2950 |
127.3 CSQ |
Operations Fireground |
| Johnston | 154.1750 R 154.1450 159.4200 R |
203.5 203.5 D051 |
Operations Fireground New Fireground |
| Lincoln | 154.1600 R 155.5950 |
71.9 71.9 |
Operations Fireground |
| North Providence | Rhode Island Digital System 154.2500 R |
TG:1547 167.9 |
Operations Trunk TG Simulcast |
| North Smithfield | 158.8950 | 71.9 | Operations |
| Pawtucket | 470.9500 R 471.3250 R 154.4450 R |
D503 D734 74.4 |
Dispatch Fireground Ch. 3 |
| Providence | Providence Digital System | TG:10101 TG:10102 TG:10103 TG:10104 |
Dispatch Fireground CH.5 Fireground CH.6 Fireground CH.7 |
| Scituate | 158.9475 R | D306 | Operation |
| Smithfield | 154.1150 R 153.9275 R 154.4000 154.3400 453.7000 R |
203.5 203.5 203.5 203.5 192.8 |
CH1 Operations CH2 Fireground CH3 Prevention/Admin CH4 Fireground-Spare Station Alerting |
| Woonsocket | 155.7675 R 154.1300 R |
136.5 146.2 |
Primary Operations Secondary/Fireground/Mutual Aid Companies |
|
|
|